Monroe County  »  14614  »  E Main St  »  1183 E Main St

1183 East Main Street, Rochester, NY 14614 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1183 East Main Street, Rochester, NY 14614
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1183 East Main Street, Rochester
Zip code 14614
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Parcel ID 106.760-1-67.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1183 East Main Street, Rochester

Sale date 06/28/2024
Sale price $430,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,839

Lot & Building Information for 1183 East Main Street, Rochester

Building sqft 20,976
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 3.07
Lot dimensions 69 ft X 503 ft
Frontage 69
Depth 503
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 7%

Other Property Data for 1183 East Main Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1183 East Main Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1183 East Main Street, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 1183 East Main Street, Rochester, NY 14614 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 1183 East Main Street, Rochester, NY 14614 has a total of 20,976 square feet and a current price per square foot of $20.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1183 East Main Street, Rochester, NY 14614?

1183 East Main Street, Rochester, NY 14614 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $547,140.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1183 East Main Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1183 East Main Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2024 $430,000

Title Documents for 1183 East Main Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/28/2024 - D
06/28/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1183 East Main Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1183 East Main Street, Rochester, NY 14614. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,839
Market value $547,140
Assessed value $547,140

Assessment History for 1183 East Main Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1183 East Main Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $547,140 $547,140 16.1547 $8,839 -40.61%
2024 $659,205 $547,140 27.2 $14,882 -10.85%
2023 $594,717 $547,140 30.51 $16,693 -9.33%
2022 $547,140 $547,140 33.65 $18,411 -0.21%
2021 $547,140 $547,140 33.72 $18,450 n/a

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,158
Median age 38.2
Average household income $68,246
Family households 37.6%
Occupied housing units 186
Owner occupied units 8.6%
Average number of people per household 1.72
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1183 East Main Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map