Monroe County  »  14620  »  MT Hope Ave  »  1754 MT Hope Ave

1754 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1754 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1754 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14620
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Parcel ID 136.770-2-55.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1754 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 02/22/2022
Sale price $455,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,275

Lot & Building Information for 1754 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 1,764
Building class Fast Food Franchises (426)
Acreage 0.43
Lot dimensions 150 ft X 157 ft
Frontage 150
Depth 157
Year built 1997
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Rochester

Other Property Data for 1754 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1754 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1754 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 1754 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Fast Food Franchises (426) located at 1754 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 has a total of 1,764 square feet and a current price per square foot of $257.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1754 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620?

1754 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $264,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1754 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1754 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2022 $455,000

Title Documents for 1754 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/22/2022 - D
02/23/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1754 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1754 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,275
Market value $264,600
Assessed value $264,600

Assessment History for 1754 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1754 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $264,600 $264,600 16.1547 $4,275 -18.99%
2024 $233,735 $194,000 27.2 $5,277 -10.85%
2023 $210,870 $194,000 30.51 $5,919 -9.33%
2022 $194,000 $194,000 33.65 $6,528 -0.21%
2021 $194,000 $194,000 33.72 $6,542 n/a

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,769
Median age 34
Average household income $79,588
Family households 29.2%
Occupied housing units 12,359
Owner occupied units 29.2%
Average number of people per household 1.76
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $199,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $208,900

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1754 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map