Erie County  »  14226  »  Cornell Ave  »  96 Cornell Ave

96 Cornell Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14226 Property Information

96 Cornell Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14226 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

96 Cornell Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14226
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 96 Cornell Avenue, Buffalo
Zip code 14226
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 79.120-2-28.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 96 Cornell Avenue, Buffalo

Property tax $652

Lot & Building Information for 96 Cornell Avenue, Buffalo

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.137
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 96 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 96
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 96 Cornell Avenue, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 96 Cornell Avenue, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 96 Cornell Avenue, Buffalo

What is the market value of 96 Cornell Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14226?

The current market value is $35,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 96 Cornell Avenue, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 96 Cornell Avenue, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 96 Cornell Avenue, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 96 Cornell Avenue, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 96 Cornell Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14226. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $652
Market value $35,600
Assessed value $35,200

Assessment History for 96 Cornell Avenue, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 96 Cornell Avenue, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $35,200 $35,200 18.5295 $652 -6.49%
2024 $48,387 $30,000 23.25 $698 -12.46%
2023 $40,500 $30,000 26.56 $797 -13.93%
2022 $34,100 $30,000 30.86 $926 -1.41%
2021 $33,000 $30,000 31.3 $939 n/a

Permits for 96 Cornell Avenue, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 96 Cornell Avenue, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 96 Cornell Avenue, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 96 Cornell Avenue, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Martin Luther Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.21
Martin Luther Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.21
Kadimah School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.21
Kadimah School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.21
Highgate Heights 1 Public PK, K-8 382 0.63

Nearest middle schools

Martin Luther Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.21
Kadimah School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.21
Amherst Middle School 7 Public 6-8 623 0.50
Highgate Heights 1 Public PK, K-8 382 0.63