85 Golfside Parkway, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 85 Golfside Parkway, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14610 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Brighton |
| Parcel ID | 138.50-1-42.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 85 Golfside Parkway, Rochester
| Property tax | $10,568 |
Lot & Building Information for 85 Golfside Parkway, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,153 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.53 |
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 394 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 394 |
| Year built | 1924 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Pittsford |
Other Property Data for 85 Golfside Parkway, Rochester
- • Improvements for 85 Golfside Parkway, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 85 Golfside Parkway, Rochester
85 Golfside Parkway, Rochester, NY 14610 was built in 1924 and has a total of 2,153 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 85 Golfside Parkway, Rochester, NY 14610 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $329,900, the tax amount paid for 85 Golfside Parkway, Rochester, NY 14610 is $10,567.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 85 Golfside Parkway, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 85 Golfside Parkway, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 85 Golfside Parkway, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 85 Golfside Parkway, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 85 Golfside Parkway, Rochester, NY 14610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,568 |
| Market value | $559,200 |
| Assessed value | $329,900 |
Assessment History for 85 Golfside Parkway, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 85 Golfside Parkway, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $507,500 | $329,900 | 32.0336 | $10,568 | +1.76% |
| 2024 | $471,300 | $329,900 | 31.48 | $10,385 | -13.89% |
| 2023 | $370,700 | $329,900 | 36.56 | $12,061 | -8.21% |
| 2022 | $347,300 | $329,900 | 39.83 | $13,140 | -3.25% |
| 2021 | $329,900 | $329,900 | 41.17 | $13,582 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 85 Golfside Parkway, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 85 Golfside Parkway, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 85 Golfside Parkway, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 71 Golfside Pkwy, Rochester | 2,128 | 07/26/2022 | $320,000 |
| 1825 S Clinton Ave, Rochester | 11,348 | ||
| 1925 S Clinton Ave, Rochester | |||
| 43 Delaware Ave, Rochester | 1,085 | ||
| 630 E River Rd, Rochester | 1,944 | 11/29/2021 | $195,275 |
| 1905 S Clinton Ave, Rochester | |||
| 16 Southern Pkwy, Rochester | 5,730 | ||
| 141 Old Mill Rd, Rochester | 6,893 |