Monroe County  »  73 Fallwood Ter

73 Fallwood Terrace, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

73 Fallwood Terrace, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

73 Fallwood Terrace, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 73 Fallwood Terrace, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Parma
Parcel ID 23.40-3-93

Sales & Tax Overview for 73 Fallwood Terrace, Hilton

Property tax $9,225

Lot & Building Information for 73 Fallwood Terrace, Hilton

Building sqft 2,796
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.88
Year built 2020
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Hilton

Other Property Data for 73 Fallwood Terrace, Hilton

• • Improvements for 73 Fallwood Terrace, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 73 Fallwood Terrace, Hilton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 73 Fallwood Terrace, Hilton, NY 14468?

73 Fallwood Terrace, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 2020 and has a total of 2,796 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 73 Fallwood Terrace, Hilton, NY 14468 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $437,700, the tax amount paid for 73 Fallwood Terrace, Hilton, NY 14468 is $9,225.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 73 Fallwood Terrace, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 73 Fallwood Terrace, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 73 Fallwood Terrace, Hilton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 73 Fallwood Terrace, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 73 Fallwood Terrace, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,225
Market value $446,600
Assessed value $437,700

Assessment History for 73 Fallwood Terrace, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 73 Fallwood Terrace, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $437,700 $437,700 21.077 $9,225 +28.46%
2024 $400,400 $284,300 25.26 $7,181 -14.46%
2023 $351,000 $284,300 29.53 $8,395 -11.16%
2022 $312,400 $284,300 33.24 $9,450 +811.77%
2021 $31,100 $30,200 34.32 $1,036 n/a

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 73 Fallwood Terrace, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools