153 Country Village Lane, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 153 Country Village Lane, Hilton |
| Zip code | 14468 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Parma |
| Parcel ID | 24.30-2-14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 153 Country Village Lane, Hilton
| Property tax | $8,488 |
Lot & Building Information for 153 Country Village Lane, Hilton
| Building sqft | 1,792 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.31 |
| Lot dimensions | 85 ft X 160 ft |
| Frontage | 85 |
| Depth | 160 |
| Year built | 2020 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Hilton |
Other Property Data for 153 Country Village Lane, Hilton
- • Improvements for 153 Country Village Lane, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 153 Country Village Lane, Hilton
153 Country Village Lane, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 2020 and has a total of 1,792 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 153 Country Village Lane, Hilton, NY 14468 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $402,700, the tax amount paid for 153 Country Village Lane, Hilton, NY 14468 is $8,487.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 153 Country Village Lane, Hilton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 153 Country Village Lane, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 153 Country Village Lane, Hilton
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 153 Country Village Lane, Hilton
Access detailed property tax data for 153 Country Village Lane, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,488 |
| Market value | $410,900 |
| Assessed value | $402,700 |
Assessment History for 153 Country Village Lane, Hilton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 153 Country Village Lane, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $402,700 | $402,700 | 21.077 | $8,488 | +39.71% |
| 2024 | $338,700 | $240,500 | 25.26 | $6,075 | -14.46% |
| 2023 | $296,900 | $240,500 | 29.53 | $7,102 | -11.16% |
| 2022 | $264,300 | $240,500 | 33.24 | $7,994 | +993.58% |
| 2021 | $22,000 | $21,300 | 34.32 | $731 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 153 Country Village Lane, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 153 Country Village Lane, Hilton
Here are the neighbors for 153 Country Village Lane, Hilton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 149 Country Village Ln, Hilton | 1,987 | ||
| 73 Fallwood Ter, Hilton | 2,796 | ||
| 156 Country Village Ln, Hilton | 2,417 | ||
| 245 Curtis Rd, Hilton | |||
| 93 Fallwood Ter, Hilton | 2,124 | ||
| 152 Country Village Ln, Hilton | 2,096 | ||
| 157 Country Village Ln, Hilton | 2,064 | ||
| 285 Curtis Rd, Hilton | |||
| 144 Country Village Ln, Hilton | 2,563 | ||
| 137 Country Village Ln, Hilton | 1,883 | ||
| 97 Fallwood Ter, Hilton | 2,218 | ||
| 85 Fallwood Ter, Hilton | 1,694 | ||
| 81 Fallwood Ter, Hilton | 1,921 | ||
| 77 Fallwood Ter, Hilton | 2,417 | 06/08/2022 | $317,685 |
| 141 Country Village Ln, Hilton | 1,943 | ||
| 89 Fallwood Ter, Hilton | 1,737 | ||
| 145 Country Village Ln, Hilton | 2,503 | ||
| 136 Country Village Ln, Hilton | 2,568 | ||
| 148 Country Village Ln, Hilton | 1,815 | ||
| 140 Country Village Ln, Hilton | 2,521 |