Monroe County  »  14623  »  Clay Rd  »  330 Clay Rd

330 Clay Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

330 Clay Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

330 Clay Road, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 330 Clay Road, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 162.90-1-10.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 330 Clay Road, Rochester

Property tax $117,430

Lot & Building Information for 330 Clay Road, Rochester

Building sqft 84,603
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 15.17
Lot dimensions 695 ft X 1,083 ft
Frontage 695
Depth 1,083
Year built 1975
Year last altered 2020
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 20%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 330 Clay Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 330 Clay Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 330 Clay Road, Rochester

How many square feet does 330 Clay Road, Rochester, NY 14623 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 330 Clay Road, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 84,603 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 330 Clay Road, Rochester, NY 14623?

330 Clay Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,641,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 330 Clay Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 Clay Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 330 Clay Road, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 330 Clay Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 330 Clay Road, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $117,430
Market value $5,641,700
Assessed value $5,641,700

Assessment History for 330 Clay Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330 Clay Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,271,700 $4,850,000 20.8146 $100,951 -12.25%
2024 $4,850,000 $4,850,000 23.72 $115,042 +3.81%
2023 $4,100,000 $4,100,000 27.03 $110,823 -2.26%
2022 $3,838,400 $3,838,400 29.54 $113,386 -0.81%
2021 $3,838,400 $3,838,400 29.78 $114,308 n/a

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 330 Clay Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map