Morris County  »  07932  »  Del Webb Blvd  »  3 Del Webb Blvd

3 Del Webb Boulevard, Florham Park, NJ 07932 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Del Webb Boulevard, Florham Park, NJ 07932
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Del Webb Boulevard, Florham Park
Zip code 07932
County Morris
Municipality Florham Park Borough
Block 1401.11
Lot 28

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Del Webb Boulevard, Florham Park

Sale date 04/28/2022
Sale price $1,226,822
Arm's length
Property tax $18,141

Lot & Building Information for 3 Del Webb Boulevard, Florham Park

Building sqft 2,868
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.162
Year built 2022

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Office District South (POD-S)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Del Webb Boulevard, Florham Park

• • Improvements for 3 Del Webb Boulevard, Florham Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Del Webb Boulevard, Florham Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Del Webb Boulevard, Florham Park, NJ 07932?

3 Del Webb Boulevard, Florham Park, NJ 07932 was built in 2022 and has a total of 2,868 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Del Webb Boulevard, Florham Park, NJ 07932 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,072,800, the tax amount paid for 3 Del Webb Boulevard, Florham Park, NJ 07932 is $18,141.

When was 3 Del Webb Boulevard, Florham Park, NJ 07932 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Del Webb Boulevard, Florham Park, NJ 07932 was last sold in 04/28/2022 for $1,226,822.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Del Webb Boulevard, Florham Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Del Webb Boulevard, Florham Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2022 $1,226,822

Title Documents for 3 Del Webb Boulevard, Florham Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/27/2023 - D
02/02/2023 - R
Mortgage 01/27/2053
04/28/2022 - D
07/27/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Del Webb Boulevard, Florham Park

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Del Webb Boulevard, Florham Park, NJ 07932. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,141
Market value $1,072,800

Assessment History for 3 Del Webb Boulevard, Florham Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Del Webb Boulevard, Florham Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,072,800 $1,072,800 1.691 $18,141 +4.13%
2024 $1,072,800 $1,072,800 1.624 $17,422 +1.63%
2023 $1,072,800 $1,072,800 1.598 $17,143 +608.99%
2022 $150,000 $150,000 1.612 $2,418 +0.75%
2021 $150,000 $150,000 1.6 $2,400 +2.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Del Webb Boulevard, Florham Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Del Webb Boulevard, Florham Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

F M Kirby Childrens Center NR Private PK-5 305 0.43
F M Kirby Childrens Center NR Private PK-5 305 0.43
Central Avenue Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 509 0.89
Central Avenue Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 509 0.89
St Vincent Martyr School NR Private PK-8 461 1.04

Nearest middle schools

Ridgedale Middle School 7 Public 6-8 296 0.93
St Vincent Martyr School NR Private PK-8 461 1.04
Madison Junior Middle School 6 Public 6-8 579 1.25
Chatham Middle School 7 Public 6-8 877 2.40
The Peck School NR Private K-8 336 2.88

Nearest high schools

Madison High School 6 Public 9-12 824 0.58
Whippany Park High School 8 Public 9-12 595 2.88
Eclc Of New Jersey NR Private 1-12 177 2.95
Chatham High School 8 Public 9-12 1,231 3.03