Morris County  »  07932  »  Dirlam Dr  »  5 Dirlam Dr

5 Dirlam Drive, Florham Park, NJ 07932 Property Information

5 Dirlam Drive, Florham Park, NJ 07932 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Dirlam Drive, Florham Park, NJ 07932
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Dirlam Drive, Florham Park
Zip code 07932
County Morris
Municipality Florham Park Borough
Block 303
Lot 11.05

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Dirlam Drive, Florham Park

Property tax $13,361

Lot & Building Information for 5 Dirlam Drive, Florham Park

Building sqft 3,138
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.04
Year built 2023
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Office & Manufacturing (C-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Dirlam Drive, Florham Park

• • Improvements for 5 Dirlam Drive, Florham Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Dirlam Drive, Florham Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Dirlam Drive, Florham Park, NJ 07932?

5 Dirlam Drive, Florham Park, NJ 07932 was built in 2023 and has a total of 3,138 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Dirlam Drive, Florham Park, NJ 07932 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $790,100, the tax amount paid for 5 Dirlam Drive, Florham Park, NJ 07932 is $13,360.

When was 5 Dirlam Drive, Florham Park, NJ 07932 last sold?

5 Dirlam Drive, Florham Park, NJ 07932 was last sold in 02/10/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Dirlam Drive, Florham Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Dirlam Drive, Florham Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Dirlam Drive, Florham Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/14/2023 - D
03/21/2023 - R
Amendment
02/10/2023 - D
02/15/2023 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2053
02/10/2023 - D
02/15/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/27/2023 - D
01/31/2023 - R
Amendment
09/06/2022 - D
09/16/2022 - R
Master Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Dirlam Drive, Florham Park

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Dirlam Drive, Florham Park, NJ 07932. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,361
Market value $790,100

Assessment History for 5 Dirlam Drive, Florham Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Dirlam Drive, Florham Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $790,100 $790,100 1.691 $13,361 +4.13%
2024 $790,100 $790,100 1.624 $12,831 +100.74%
2023 $400,000 $400,000 1.598 $6,392 +58.61%
2022 $250,000 $250,000 1.612 $4,030 +0.75%
2021 $250,000 $250,000 1.6 $4,000 +2.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Dirlam Drive, Florham Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Dirlam Drive, Florham Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brooklake Elementary School 9 Public 3-5 331 1.05
Briarwood Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 325 1.08
Briarwood Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 325 1.08
Holy Family Elementary School NR Private PK-K 90 1.35
Holy Family Elementary School NR Private PK-K 90 1.35

Nearest middle schools

Newark Academy NR Private 6-12 585 1.28
Sinai School NR Private 2-8 0 1.38
Horizon School NR Private 54 1.47
Sinai Elementary at Joseph Kushner Hebrew Academy NR Private 2-8 42 1.52
Sinai Schools Maor NR Private 14 1.53

Nearest high schools

Hanover Park High School 8 Public 9-12 731 0.80
Academy360 Upper School NR Private 10-12 0 1.25
Newark Academy NR Private 6-12 585 1.28
Rae Kushner Yeshiva High School NR Private 9-12 0 1.38