770-778 Route 70, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information
770-778 Route 70, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 770-778 Route 70, Brick |
| Zip code | 08723 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Brick Township |
| Block | 702 |
| Lot | 30.01 |
| Neighborhood | Laurelton |
Sales & Tax Overview for 770-778 Route 70, Brick
| Sale date | 06/24/2021 |
| Sale price | $2,500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $121,256 |
Lot & Building Information for 770-778 Route 70, Brick
| Building sqft | 19,200 |
| Building class | Store-Retail (737) |
| Acreage | 4.611 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 770-778 Route 70, Brick
- • Improvements for 770-778 Route 70, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 770-778 Route 70, Brick
This Store-Retail (737) located at 770-778 Route 70, Brick, NJ 08723 has a total of 19,200 square feet.
What is the market value of 770-778 Route 70, Brick, NJ 08723?The current market value is $4,467,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 770-778 Route 70, Brick
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 770-778 Route 70, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/24/2021 | $2,500,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 770-778 Route 70, Brick
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 770-778 Route 70, Brick
Access detailed property tax data for 770-778 Route 70, Brick, NJ 08723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $119,022 |
| Current property tax | $121,256 |
| Market value | $4,467,800 |
Assessment History for 770-778 Route 70, Brick
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 770-778 Route 70, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,467,800 | $4,467,800 | 2.664 | $119,022 | +5.13% |
| 2024 | $4,467,800 | $4,467,800 | 2.534 | $113,214 | +98.65% |
| 2023 | $2,367,800 | $2,367,800 | 2.407 | $56,993 | +1.30% |
| 2022 | $2,367,800 | $2,367,800 | 2.376 | $56,259 | +2.15% |
| 2021 | $2,367,800 | $2,367,800 | 2.326 | $55,075 | +1.31% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 32,141 |
| Median age | 44.7 |
| Average household income | $124,727 |
| Family households | 66.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 13,015 |
| Owner occupied units | 81.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.45 |
| Median year structure built | 1976 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $393,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $425,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 770-778 Route 70, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 770-778 Route 70, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 770-778 Route 70, Brick
Here are the neighbors for 770-778 Route 70, Brick.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1811 Route 88, Brick | 07/26/2022 | $1,237,500 | |
| 290 Spruce Dr, Brick | 2,628 | 07/06/2022 | $499,900 |
| 71 Princeton Ave, Brick | 1,666 | 03/27/2020 | $295,000 |
| 55 Bay Way, Brick | 2,336 | 11/11/2025 | $1 |
| 466 Princeton Ave, Brick | 428 | 02/23/2021 | $230,000 |
| 535 Route 70, Brick | 5,535 | 07/19/2022 | $9,111,000 |