Ocean County  »  08723  »  Route 70  »  780 Route 70

780 Route 70, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

780 Route 70, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

780 Route 70, Brick, NJ 08723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 780 Route 70, Brick
Zip code 08723
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 702
Lot 30.02
Neighborhood Laurelton

Sales & Tax Overview for 780 Route 70, Brick

Sale date 12/21/2022
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $67,117

Lot & Building Information for 780 Route 70, Brick

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 5.727

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 780 Route 70, Brick

• • Improvements for 780 Route 70, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 780 Route 70, Brick

What is the market value of 780 Route 70, Brick, NJ 08723?

The current market value is $2,473,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 780 Route 70, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 780 Route 70, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2022 $1
07/13/2021 $2,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 780 Route 70, Brick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 780 Route 70, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/15/2024 - D
10/28/2024 - R
Mortgage
08/01/2023 - D
09/25/2023 - R
Mortgage
12/21/2022 - D
01/17/2023 - R
Mortgage
12/21/2022 - D
01/17/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/20/2022 - D
12/22/2022 - R
Mortgage
07/13/2021 - D
07/16/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 780 Route 70, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 780 Route 70, Brick, NJ 08723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $65,881
Current property tax $67,117
Market value $2,473,000

Assessment History for 780 Route 70, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 780 Route 70, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,473,000 $2,473,000 2.664 $65,881 +5.13%
2024 $2,473,000 $2,473,000 2.534 $62,666 +5.28%
2023 $2,473,000 $2,473,000 2.407 $59,525 +1.30%
2022 $2,473,000 $2,473,000 2.376 $58,758 +2.15%
2021 $2,473,000 $2,473,000 2.326 $57,522 +1.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 780 Route 70, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 780 Route 70, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.12
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.12
Drum Point Road Elementary School 4 Public K-5 466 1.45
Emma Havens Young Elementary School 4 Public K-5 756 1.54
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 1.57

Nearest middle schools

St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.12
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 1.57
Veterans Mem Middle School 4 Public 6-8 871 1.57
Yeshiva Toras Menachem NR Private K-8 556 1.69
Torah Institute of Lakewood NR Private K-8 0 2.29

Nearest high schools

Brick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,267 1.00
Brick Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 2 1.13
Oros Bais Yakov NR Private 9-12 555 1.54