Somerset County  »  08807  »  Eisenhower Ave  »  778 Eisenhower Ave

778 Eisenhower Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

778 Eisenhower Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 778 Eisenhower Avenue, Bridgewater
Zip code 08807
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 437
Lot 12.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 778 Eisenhower Avenue, Bridgewater

Sale date 06/30/2022
Sale price $1,291,883
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,884

Lot & Building Information for 778 Eisenhower Avenue, Bridgewater

Building sqft 3,494
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.047

Other Property Data for 778 Eisenhower Avenue, Bridgewater

• • Improvements for 778 Eisenhower Avenue, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 778 Eisenhower Avenue, Bridgewater

How many square feet does 778 Eisenhower Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 have?

This Residential (2) located at 778 Eisenhower Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 has a total of 3,494 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 778 Eisenhower Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,393,700, the tax amount paid for 778 Eisenhower Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 is $26,508.

When was 778 Eisenhower Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 last sold and what was the last sale price?

778 Eisenhower Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was last sold in 06/30/2022 for $1,291,883.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 778 Eisenhower Avenue, Bridgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 778 Eisenhower Avenue, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2022 $1,291,883
03/23/2021 $250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 778 Eisenhower Avenue, Bridgewater with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 778 Eisenhower Avenue, Bridgewater

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/30/2022 - D
03/23/2021 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 778 Eisenhower Avenue, Bridgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 778 Eisenhower Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $26,508
Current property tax $26,884
Market value $1,393,700

Assessment History for 778 Eisenhower Avenue, Bridgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 778 Eisenhower Avenue, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,393,700 $1,393,700 1.902 $26,508 +2.06%
2024 $1,350,000 $1,350,000 1.924 $25,974 +10.55%
2023 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 1.958 $23,496 +354.07%
2022 $254,400 $254,400 2.034 $5,174 -2.16%
2021 $254,400 $254,400 2.079 $5,289 +0.19%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 778 Eisenhower Avenue, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 778 Eisenhower Avenue, Bridgewater

Here are the neighbors for 778 Eisenhower Avenue, Bridgewater.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
500 Victoria Dr, Bridgewater 11/03/2003 $8,100,000
1 Ridgeview Ter, Bridgewater 4,988 07/06/2023 $1,615,000
1 Balaji Temple Dr, Bridgewater
688 Foothill Rd, Bridgewater 3,959 12/17/2021 $1,070,000
682 Foothill Rd, Bridgewater 4,321 07/05/2023 $1,500,000
3 Ridgeview Ter, Bridgewater 4,827 07/06/2023 $1,649,150
5 Ridgeview Ter, Bridgewater 4,676 04/23/2024 $1,660,000
782 Eisenhower Ave, Bridgewater 3,494 11/30/2022 $1,175,000
6 Ridgeview Ter, Bridgewater 5,540 03/27/2024 $1,999,999
7 Ridgeview Ter, Bridgewater 5,886 03/27/2024 $1,900,000
4 Ridgeview Ter, Bridgewater 4,640 09/01/2023 $1,629,000