Somerset County  »  08807  »  Ridgeview Ter  »  4 Ridgeview Ter

4 Ridgeview Terrace, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Ridgeview Terrace, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Ridgeview Terrace, Bridgewater
Zip code 08807
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 653
Lot 37.06

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Ridgeview Terrace, Bridgewater

Sale date 09/01/2023
Sale price $1,629,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,206

Lot & Building Information for 4 Ridgeview Terrace, Bridgewater

Building sqft 4,640
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.67

Other Property Data for 4 Ridgeview Terrace, Bridgewater

• • Improvements for 4 Ridgeview Terrace, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Ridgeview Terrace, Bridgewater

How many square feet does 4 Ridgeview Terrace, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 have?

This Residential (2) located at 4 Ridgeview Terrace, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 has a total of 4,640 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Ridgeview Terrace, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,653,300, the tax amount paid for 4 Ridgeview Terrace, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 is $31,445.

When was 4 Ridgeview Terrace, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Ridgeview Terrace, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was last sold in 09/01/2023 for $1,629,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Ridgeview Terrace, Bridgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Ridgeview Terrace, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/01/2023 $1,629,000
02/26/2021 $1,837,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Ridgeview Terrace, Bridgewater with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Ridgeview Terrace, Bridgewater

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/01/2023 - D
12/16/2022 - D
02/26/2021 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Ridgeview Terrace, Bridgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Ridgeview Terrace, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $31,809
Current property tax $32,206
Market value $1,653,300

Assessment History for 4 Ridgeview Terrace, Bridgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Ridgeview Terrace, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,634,400 $1,634,400 1.924 $31,446 +490.01%
2023 $272,200 $272,200 1.958 $5,330 -3.74%
2022 $272,200 $272,200 2.034 $5,537 -2.16%
2021 $272,200 $272,200 2.079 $5,659 +0.19%
2020 $272,200 $272,200 2.075 $5,648 n/a

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Ridgeview Terrace, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 4 Ridgeview Terrace, Bridgewater

Here are the neighbors for 4 Ridgeview Terrace, Bridgewater.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
500 Victoria Dr, Bridgewater 11/03/2003 $8,100,000
1 Ridgeview Ter, Bridgewater 4,988 07/06/2023 $1,615,000
5 Ridgeview Ter, Bridgewater 4,676 04/23/2024 $1,660,000
3 Ridgeview Ter, Bridgewater 4,827 07/06/2023 $1,649,150
682 Foothill Rd, Bridgewater 4,321 07/05/2023 $1,500,000
688 Foothill Rd, Bridgewater 3,959 12/17/2021 $1,070,000
1 Balaji Temple Dr, Bridgewater
6 Ridgeview Ter, Bridgewater 5,540 03/27/2024 $1,999,999
778 Eisenhower Ave, Bridgewater 3,494 06/30/2022 $1,291,883
2 Ridgeview Ter, Bridgewater 5,796 12/06/2023 $1,300,000
7 Ridgeview Ter, Bridgewater 5,886 03/27/2024 $1,900,000