300 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 300 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville |
| Zip code | 08081 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Winslow Township |
| Block | 2901.01 |
| Lot | 1 |
| Qualifier | Register |
Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville
| Sale date | 10/25/2024 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 300 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville
| Building sqft | 27,052 |
| Building class | Commercial-Other (100) |
| Acreage | 4.327 |
| Year built | 2020 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 300 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville
- • Improvements for 300 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 300 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville
300 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was built in 2020 and has a total of 27,052 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 300 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $3,300,000, the tax amount paid for 300 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 is $121,935.
When was 300 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 last sold and what was the last sale price?300 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was last sold in 10/25/2024 for $10.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 300 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2024 | $10 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 300 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 300 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville
Access detailed property tax data for 300 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $119,625 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $3,300,000 |
Assessment History for 300 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,300,000 | $3,300,000 | 3.625 | $119,625 | +2.66% |
| 2023 | $3,300,000 | $3,300,000 | 3.531 | $116,523 | +1.26% |
| 2022 | $3,300,000 | $3,300,000 | 3.487 | $115,071 | -30.57% |
| 2021 | $4,800,000 | $4,800,000 | 3.453 | $165,744 | +0.44% |
| 2020 | $4,800,000 | $4,800,000 | 3.438 | $165,024 | n/a |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 49,418 |
| Median age | 37 |
| Average household income | $117,574 |
| Family households | 72.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 17,433 |
| Owner occupied units | 83.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1989 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $271,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $233,800 |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 300 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville
Here are the neighbors for 300 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 55 E Taunton Rd, Atco | 1,584 | 02/18/2016 | $1 |
| 8 FDR Dr, Berlin | 05/18/2022 | $435,340 | |
| 7 Senators Way, Berlin | 1,356 | 10/10/2025 | $465,000 |
| 18 School House Ln, Berlin | 2,316 | ||
| 4 FDR Dr, Berlin | 1,564 | 10/05/2021 | $383,255 |
| 2 FDR Dr, Berlin | 1,724 | 10/05/2021 | $426,450 |
| 485 Williamstown Rd, Sicklerville | |||
| 500 Lampart Ave, Sicklerville | |||
| 7 S White Horse Pike, Winslow Twp | |||
| 45 E Taunton Rd, Atco | 3,600 | 05/04/2004 | $225,000 |
| 10 FDR Dr, Berlin | 1,356 | 08/10/2022 | $380,000 |
| 6 FDR Dr, Berlin | 05/19/2022 | $395,910 |