7 South White Horse Pike, Winslow Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 South White Horse Pike, Winslow Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 South White Horse Pike, Winslow Twp
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 4702
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 South White Horse Pike, Winslow Twp

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 7 South White Horse Pike, Winslow Twp

Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)

Other Property Data for 7 South White Horse Pike, Winslow Twp

• • Improvements for 7 South White Horse Pike, Winslow Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 South White Horse Pike, Winslow Twp

What is the assessed value of 7 South White Horse Pike, Winslow Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,134,800, the tax amount paid for 7 South White Horse Pike, Winslow Twp, NJ is $41,930.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 South White Horse Pike, Winslow Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 South White Horse Pike, Winslow Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 South White Horse Pike, Winslow Twp

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 7 South White Horse Pike, Winslow Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 7 South White Horse Pike, Winslow Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $41,931
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,134,800

Assessment History for 7 South White Horse Pike, Winslow Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 South White Horse Pike, Winslow Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,134,800 $1,134,800 3.695 $41,931 +1.93%
2024 $1,134,800 $1,134,800 3.625 $41,137 +2.66%
2023 $1,134,800 $1,134,800 3.531 $40,070 +1.26%
2022 $1,134,800 $1,134,800 3.487 $39,570 +0.98%
2021 $1,134,800 $1,134,800 3.453 $39,185 +0.44%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 South White Horse Pike, Winslow Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 7 South White Horse Pike, Winslow Twp

Here are the neighbors for 7 South White Horse Pike, Winslow Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
55 E Taunton Rd, Atco 1,584 02/18/2016 $1
300 Sicklerville Rd, Sicklerville 27,052 10/25/2024 $10
8 FDR Dr, Berlin 05/18/2022 $435,340
18 School House Ln, Berlin 2,316
4 FDR Dr, Berlin 1,564 10/05/2021 $383,255
485 Williamstown Rd, Sicklerville
500 Lampart Ave, Sicklerville
45 E Taunton Rd, Atco 3,600 05/04/2004 $225,000
10 FDR Dr, Berlin 1,356 08/10/2022 $380,000
6 FDR Dr, Berlin 05/19/2022 $395,910