23 George Street, Paterson City, NJ Property Information
23 George Street, Paterson City, NJ Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 23 George Street, Paterson City |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Paterson City |
| Block | 6708 |
| Lot | 11 |
Lot & Building Information for 23 George Street, Paterson City
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.057 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 23 George Street, Paterson City
- • Improvements for 23 George Street, Paterson City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 23 George Street, Paterson City
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 23 George Street, Paterson City
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 George Street, Paterson City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 23 George Street, Paterson City
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 23 George Street, Paterson City
Access detailed property tax data for 23 George Street, Paterson City, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
Assessment History for 23 George Street, Paterson City
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 George Street, Paterson City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $91,450 | $91,450 | 4.903 | $4,484 | +5.62% |
| 2022 | $91,450 | $91,450 | 4.642 | $4,245 | +3.71% |
| 2021 | $91,450 | $91,450 | 4.476 | $4,093 | +7.21% |
| 2020 | $91,450 | $91,450 | 4.175 | $3,818 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 George Street, Paterson City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 23 George Street, Paterson City
Here are the neighbors for 23 George Street, Paterson City.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 432-434 Trenton Ave, Paterson | 11/10/2025 | $229,000 | |
| 328-332 9th Ave, Paterson | 02/05/2022 | $140,000 | |
| 9-11 Madison Ave, Paterson | 01/13/2026 | ||
| 187 Sheridan Ave, Paterson | 09/25/2023 | $1 | |
| 174 Sherman Ave, Paterson City | 10/27/2020 | $510,000 | |
| 384 Trenton Ave, Paterson | 12/01/2025 | $347,000 | |
| 183 Sheridan Ave, Paterson | |||
| 112-130 Sherwood Ave, Paterson | 02/05/2024 | $230,000 | |
| 170 Sherman Ave, Paterson City | 08/18/2020 | $485,000 |