Los Angeles County  »  91744  »  Amar Rd  »  16016 Amar Rd

16016 Amar Road #56, La Puente, CA 91744 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

16016 Amar Road #56, La Puente, CA 91744
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16016 Amar Road #56, La Puente
Alternate address(es) 16016 Amar Rd
Zip code 91744
County Los Angeles
Municipality Industry

Sales & Tax Overview for 16016 Amar Road #56, La Puente

Sale date 07/06/2022
Sale price $50,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $152,413

Lot & Building Information for 16016 Amar Road #56, La Puente

Building class Commercial Vacant Land (100V)
Acreage 2.39 i

Weed hazard No
School district Hacienda LA Puente Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 16016 Amar Road #56, La Puente

• • Improvements for 16016 Amar Road #56, La Puente , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16016 Amar Road #56, La Puente

How many sq. ft. does 16016 Amar Road #56, La Puente, CA 91744 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 16016 Amar Road #56, La Puente, CA 91744 has a total of 32,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,562.

What is the market value of 16016 Amar Road #56, La Puente, CA 91744?

The current market value is $13,058,164.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16016 Amar Road #56, La Puente

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16016 Amar Road #56, La Puente, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/06/2022 $50,000,000
05/12/2004 $4,244,542
08/31/2000 $8,150,081
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16016 Amar Road #56, La Puente with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16016 Amar Road #56, La Puente

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/06/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/12/2004 Deed
08/31/2000 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 7 parcels in multiple sale)
08/29/1995 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16016 Amar Road #56, La Puente

Access detailed property tax data for 16016 Amar Road #56, La Puente, CA 91744. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $151,344
Current property tax $152,413
Market value $13,058,164

Special Assessments And Penalties for 16016 Amar Road #56, La Puente

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
33736 Mwd Water Standby Charge #15
06132 San Gabriel Valley Mosquito Abatement
36821 Upper San Gabriel Valley Municipal Water District

Assessment History for 16016 Amar Road #56, La Puente

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16016 Amar Road #56, La Puente, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $13,058,164 1.159 $151,344 +26.31%
2024-2025 $10,404,000 1.1517 $119,823 +2.71%
2023-2024 $10,200,000 1.1437 $116,657 +214.46%
2022-2023 $3,279,795 1.1311 $37,098 -29.99%
2021-2022 $3,215,486 1.6479 $52,988 -0.42%

Permits for 16016 Amar Road #56, La Puente

The complete history of permits filed for 16016 Amar Road #56, La Puente, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/03/2019
07/11/2019
05/09/2018
05/09/2018
11/10/2015
06/05/2014
06/05/2014
09/04/2013
09/04/2013
09/04/2013
Unlock the permit history for 16016 Amar Road #56, La Puente
Sign up

LA Puente residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$715,000
2.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$541
5.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Puente so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Puente and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 78,253
Median age 36
Average household income $109,267
Family households 88.2%
Occupied housing units 18,227
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 4
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $598,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $556,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16016 Amar Road #56, La Puente, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).