San Diego County  »  1841 Wild Lilac Trl

1841 Wild Lilac Trl, Julian, CA 92036 Property Information

1841 Wild Lilac Trl, Julian, CA 92036 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1841 Wild Lilac Trl, Julian, CA 92036
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1841 Wild Lilac Trl, Julian
Zip code 92036
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1841 Wild Lilac Trl, Julian

Current property tax $7,098

Lot & Building Information for 1841 Wild Lilac Trl, Julian

Building sqft 1,548
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Units 1
Year built 1998
Bedrooms 3

Other Property Data for 1841 Wild Lilac Trl, Julian

• • Improvements for 1841 Wild Lilac Trl, Julian , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1841 Wild Lilac Trl, Julian

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1841 Wild Lilac Trl, Julian, CA 92036?

1841 Wild Lilac Trl, Julian, CA 92036 was built in 1998 and has a total of 1,548 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1841 Wild Lilac Trl, Julian, CA 92036 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $671,058, the tax amount paid for 1841 Wild Lilac Trl, Julian, CA 92036 is $7,172.

When was 1841 Wild Lilac Trl, Julian, CA 92036 last sold?

1841 Wild Lilac Trl, Julian, CA 92036 was last sold in 09/16/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1841 Wild Lilac Trl, Julian

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1841 Wild Lilac Trl, Julian, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1841 Wild Lilac Trl, Julian

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
09/16/2022
07/01/2021
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1841 Wild Lilac Trl, Julian

Access detailed property tax data for 1841 Wild Lilac Trl, Julian, CA 92036. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,173
Current property tax $7,098
Market value $671,058

Assessment History for 1841 Wild Lilac Trl, Julian

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1841 Wild Lilac Trl, Julian, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $671,058 1.0689 $7,173 +2.05%
2024-2025 $657,900 1.0684 $7,029 +1.83%
2023-2024 $645,000 1.0702 $6,903 +21.17%
2022-2023 $530,000 1.0749 $5,697 +91.98%
2021-2022 $274,446 1.08129 $2,968 +0.15%

Permits for 1841 Wild Lilac Trl, Julian

The complete history of permits filed for 1841 Wild Lilac Trl, Julian, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1841 Wild Lilac Trl, Julian to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 1841 Wild Lilac Trl, Julian

Here are the neighbors for 1841 Wild Lilac Trl, Julian.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3208 Oakwood Dr, Julian 1,981 09/04/2025 $710,000
17180 Mile HI Rd, Julian 2,934 12/10/2020
3253 Pine Hills Rd, Julian 2,437 05/19/2025 $869,000
2015 2nd St, Julian 3,707 01/20/2022
735 Kentwood Dr, Julian 928