San Diego County  »  91935  »  Jefferson Rd  »  3018 Jefferson Rd

3018 Jefferson Road, Jamul, CA 91935 Property Information

3018 Jefferson Road, Jamul, CA 91935 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3018 Jefferson Road, Jamul, CA 91935
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3018 Jefferson Road, Jamul
Zip code 91935
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 3018 Jefferson Road, Jamul

Sale date 10/09/2020
Sale price $8,098,500
Arm's length
Property tax $104,096

Lot & Building Information for 3018 Jefferson Road, Jamul

Building sqft 18,800
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 7.59
Units 1
Year built 2021

Other Property Data for 3018 Jefferson Road, Jamul

• • Improvements for 3018 Jefferson Road, Jamul , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3018 Jefferson Road, Jamul

How many sq. ft. does 3018 Jefferson Road, Jamul, CA 91935 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 3018 Jefferson Road, Jamul, CA 91935 has a total of 18,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $430.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3018 Jefferson Road, Jamul, CA 91935?

3018 Jefferson Road, Jamul, CA 91935 was built in 2021 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,765,967.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3018 Jefferson Road, Jamul

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3018 Jefferson Road, Jamul, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/09/2020 $8,098,500

Title Documents for 3018 Jefferson Road, Jamul

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/09/2020
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3018 Jefferson Road, Jamul

Access detailed property tax data for 3018 Jefferson Road, Jamul, CA 91935. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $104,096
Market value $8,765,967

Assessment History for 3018 Jefferson Road, Jamul

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3018 Jefferson Road, Jamul, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,765,967 1.1875 $104,096 +2.08%
2024-2025 $8,594,086 1.1866 $101,977 +1.89%
2023-2024 $8,425,575 1.1879 $100,087 +2.50%
2022-2023 $8,260,368 1.1821 $97,646 +2.17%
2021-2022 $8,098,400 1.18016 $95,574 -0.50%

Permits for 3018 Jefferson Road, Jamul

The complete history of permits filed for 3018 Jefferson Road, Jamul, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 9,466
Median age 45
Average household income $155,286
Family households 80.1%
Occupied housing units 2,953
Owner occupied units 91.4%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $897,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $734,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3018 Jefferson Road, Jamul, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3018 Jefferson Road, Jamul to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3018 Jefferson Road, Jamul

Here are the neighbors for 3018 Jefferson Road, Jamul.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14702 Haven Way, Jamul
13881 Route 94, Jamul 29,487 06/30/2021