447 Rogers Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11225 Property Information
447 Rogers Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11225 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 447 Rogers Avenue |
| Neighborhood | Prospect - Lefferts Gardens |
| Zip code | 11225 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 01329-0002 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 447 Rogers Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 06/05/2020 |
| Purchase price | $3,468,250 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $19,972 |
Lot & Building Information for 447 Rogers Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sq. ft. | 3,195 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Single or Multiple Dwelling with Stores or Offices (S9)
|
| Building sqft | 6,840 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Year built | 1905 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 17 |
| Community district | 9 |
| Closest police station | 0.32 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.09 Miles |
Other Property Data for 447 Rogers Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 447 Rogers Avenue, Brooklyn
This Single or Multiple Dwelling with Stores or Offices (S9) located at 447 Rogers Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11225 has a total of 6,840 square feet and a current price per square foot of $507.
What is the year built & the current market value of 447 Rogers Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11225?447 Rogers Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11225 was built in 1905 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,378,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 447 Rogers Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 447 Rogers Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 447 Rogers Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 447 Rogers Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 447 Rogers Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 447 Rogers Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11225. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $18,944 |
| Estimated property tax: | $19,972 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,378,000 |
| Assessed value: | $620,100 |