636 Adelphia Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information
636 Adelphia Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 636 Adelphia Road, Freehold |
| Zip code | 07728 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Howell Township |
| Block | 167 |
| Lot | 15.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 636 Adelphia Road, Freehold
| Sale date | 10/26/2023 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $13,568 |
Lot & Building Information for 636 Adelphia Road, Freehold
| Building sqft | 2,284 |
| Building class | Farm (Regular) (3A) |
| Acreage | 1 |
| Year built | 1907 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 636 Adelphia Road, Freehold
- • Improvements for 636 Adelphia Road, Freehold , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 636 Adelphia Road, Freehold
636 Adelphia Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 was built in 1907 and has a total of 2,284 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 636 Adelphia Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $801,400, the tax amount paid for 636 Adelphia Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 is $13,295.
When was 636 Adelphia Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 last sold and what was the last sale price?636 Adelphia Road, Freehold, NJ 07728 was last sold in 10/26/2023 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 636 Adelphia Road, Freehold
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 636 Adelphia Road, Freehold, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 636 Adelphia Road, Freehold
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 636 Adelphia Road, Freehold
Access detailed property tax data for 636 Adelphia Road, Freehold, NJ 07728. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $13,295 |
| Current property tax | $13,568 |
| Market value | $801,400 |
Assessment History for 636 Adelphia Road, Freehold
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 636 Adelphia Road, Freehold, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $801,400 | $801,400 | 1.659 | $13,295 | -1.91% |
| 2024 | $792,200 | $792,200 | 1.711 | $13,555 | +17.86% |
| 2023 | $641,400 | $641,400 | 1.793 | $11,500 | -5.46% |
| 2022 | $602,200 | $602,200 | 2.02 | $12,164 | +58.23% |
| 2021 | $347,400 | $347,400 | 2.213 | $7,688 | -1.21% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 636 Adelphia Road, Freehold to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 636 Adelphia Road, Freehold
Here are the neighbors for 636 Adelphia Road, Freehold.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 82 Grandview Cir, Farmingdale | 3,281 | 09/21/2023 | $1,400,251 |
| 24 Freewood St, Howell | 1,872 | 12/19/2023 | $499,000 |
| 86 Grandview Cir, Farmingdale | 2,964 | 05/11/2023 | $995,000 |
| 1099 US Highway 9, Howell | 496 | ||
| 28 Freewood St, Howell | 09/03/2021 | $135,000 | |
| 84 Grandview Cir, Farmingdale | 2,711 | 09/12/2022 | $1,121,695 |
| 34 Grandview Cir, Farmingdale | 2,084 | 04/14/2022 | $800,930 |
| 36 Grandview Cir, Farmingdale | 2,409 | 10/06/2021 | $729,311 |
| 32 Grandview Cir, Farmingdale | 2,557 | 05/24/2021 | $933,407 |
| 30 Grandview Cir, Farmingdale | 2,159 | 05/30/2023 | $1 |
| 79 Five Points Rd, Freehold | 4,077 | 02/03/2025 | $1,599,999 |
| 80 Grandview Cir, Farmingdale | 2,925 | 01/12/2024 | $1,074,393 |
| 78 Grandview Cir, Farmingdale | 2,275 | 06/26/2024 | $989,215 |
| 107 W 1st St, Howell | 1,837 | 01/29/2021 | $449,000 |