Monmouth County  »  07727  »  Grandview Cir  »  63 Grandview Cir

63 Grandview Circle, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

63 Grandview Circle, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 63 Grandview Circle, Farmingdale
Zip code 07727
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 183
Lot 109.27

Sales & Tax Overview for 63 Grandview Circle, Farmingdale

Sale date 01/11/2022
Sale price $750,117
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,184

Lot & Building Information for 63 Grandview Circle, Farmingdale

Building sqft 1,882
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.199
Year built 2022

Other Property Data for 63 Grandview Circle, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 63 Grandview Circle, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 63 Grandview Circle, Farmingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 63 Grandview Circle, Farmingdale, NJ 07727?

63 Grandview Circle, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was built in 2022 and has a total of 1,882 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 63 Grandview Circle, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $837,800, the tax amount paid for 63 Grandview Circle, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 is $13,899.

When was 63 Grandview Circle, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 last sold and what was the last sale price?

63 Grandview Circle, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was last sold in 01/11/2022 for $750,117.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 63 Grandview Circle, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63 Grandview Circle, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2022 $750,117

Title Documents for 63 Grandview Circle, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/11/2022 - D
01/18/2022 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2052
01/11/2022 - D
01/18/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
12/21/2021 - R
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 63 Grandview Circle, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 63 Grandview Circle, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,899
Current property tax $14,184
Market value $837,800

Assessment History for 63 Grandview Circle, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63 Grandview Circle, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $837,800 $837,800 1.659 $13,899 +4.80%
2024 $775,100 $775,100 1.711 $13,262 -4.31%
2023 $773,000 $773,000 1.793 $13,860 +303.61%
2022 $170,000 $170,000 2.02 $3,434 -8.72%
2021 $170,000 $170,000 2.213 $3,762 -1.21%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63 Grandview Circle, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 63 Grandview Circle, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 63 Grandview Circle, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Grandview Cir, Farmingdale 2,095 03/02/2022 $720,711
7 Grandview Cir, Farmingdale 3,143 04/29/2022 $884,404
16 Grandview Cir, Farmingdale 3,163 10/29/2021 $873,748
39 Grandview Cir, Farmingdale 2,711 10/21/2021 $758,683
8 Grandview Cir, Farmingdale 3,080 06/09/2021 $841,828
61 Grandview Cir, Farmingdale 2,280 09/09/2024 $1,050,000
6 Grandview Cir, Farmingdale 2,940 04/20/2021 $839,995
2 Grandview Cir, Farmingdale 2,839 09/24/2021 $991,476
13 Grandview Cir, Farmingdale 2,291 11/07/2024 $915,000
15 Grandview Cir, Farmingdale 2,089 10/06/2021 $697,191
35 Grandview Cir, Farmingdale 2,768 01/18/2022 $909,791
9 Grandview Cir, Farmingdale 1,882 07/21/2021 $621,186
17 Grandview Cir, Farmingdale 2,706 01/25/2022 $808,589
4 Grandview Cir, Farmingdale 2,978 09/20/2021 $825,958
10 Grandview Cir, Farmingdale 3,079 09/08/2021 $947,506
37 Grandview Cir, Farmingdale 1,932 06/03/2022 $750,000
59 Grandview Cir, Farmingdale 3,105 09/13/2021 $709,934
55 Grandview Cir, Farmingdale 2,291 06/14/2021 $663,364
12 Grandview Cir, Farmingdale 3,100 10/06/2021 $733,323