Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Highway 35  »  402 Highway 35

402 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

402 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

402 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 402 Highway 35, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Keyport Borough
Block 112
Lot 1.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 402 Highway 35, Eatontown

Sale date 04/05/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $89,849

Lot & Building Information for 402 Highway 35, Eatontown

Building sqft 29,536
Building class Auto Showroom (030)
Acreage 4.04
Year built 1968

Other Property Data for 402 Highway 35, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 402 Highway 35, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 402 Highway 35, Eatontown

How many square feet does 402 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 have?

This Auto Showroom (030) located at 402 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 has a total of 29,536 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 402 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

402 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,510,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 402 Highway 35, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 402 Highway 35, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/2024 $1
03/25/2021 $2,700,000
08/31/2020 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 402 Highway 35, Eatontown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 402 Highway 35, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/17/2024 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
04/05/2024 - D
04/12/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
04/05/2024 - D
04/12/2024 - R
Mortgage
03/25/2021 - D
04/26/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
03/24/2021 - D
04/26/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/31/2020 - D
09/15/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 402 Highway 35, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 402 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $89,849
Market value $4,510,500

Assessment History for 402 Highway 35, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 402 Highway 35, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,510,500 $4,510,500 1.992 $89,849 -1.93%
2024 $4,426,000 $4,426,000 2.07 $91,618 -3.58%
2023 $4,322,900 $4,322,900 2.198 $95,017 -3.52%
2022 $4,113,600 $4,113,600 2.394 $98,480 -4.45%
2021 $4,083,500 $4,083,500 2.524 $103,068 -0.75%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,016
Median age 47.6
Average household income $142,501
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 9,853
Owner occupied units 71.8%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $542,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $475,100

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 402 Highway 35, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 402 Highway 35, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 402 Highway 35, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
400 Highway 35, Keyport 29,536 11/20/2020 $2,500,000