476 Ricky Lane, Long Branch City, NJ Property Information

476 Ricky Lane, Long Branch City, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

476 Ricky Lane, Long Branch City, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 476 Ricky Lane, Long Branch City
County Monmouth
Municipality Long Branch City
Block 160
Lot 5.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 476 Ricky Lane, Long Branch City

Sale date 07/10/2020
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,985

Lot & Building Information for 476 Ricky Lane, Long Branch City

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.189

Other Property Data for 476 Ricky Lane, Long Branch City

• • Improvements for 476 Ricky Lane, Long Branch City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 476 Ricky Lane, Long Branch City

What is the market value of 476 Ricky Lane, Long Branch City, NJ?

The current market value is $485,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 476 Ricky Lane, Long Branch City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 476 Ricky Lane, Long Branch City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2020 $200,000
11/26/2019 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 476 Ricky Lane, Long Branch City with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 476 Ricky Lane, Long Branch City

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/24/2020 - R
07/10/2020 - D
07/23/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
11/26/2019 - D
12/31/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 476 Ricky Lane, Long Branch City

Access detailed property tax data for 476 Ricky Lane, Long Branch City, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,985
Market value $485,400

Assessment History for 476 Ricky Lane, Long Branch City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 476 Ricky Lane, Long Branch City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $485,400 $485,400 1.645 $7,985 +37.62%
2024 $377,500 $377,500 1.537 $5,802 +15.85%
2023 $322,500 $322,500 1.553 $5,008 +29.26%
2022 $216,100 $216,100 1.793 $3,875 +42.28%
2021 $136,100 $136,100 2.001 $2,723 -4.26%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 476 Ricky Lane, Long Branch City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 476 Ricky Lane, Long Branch City

Here are the neighbors for 476 Ricky Lane, Long Branch City.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
334 Eastbourne Ave, Long Branch 2,159 12/31/2019 $165,000
293 Park Ter, Long Branch 7,943
153 2nd Ave, Long Branch 2,582 12/29/2025 $1
350 Ocean Ave, Long Branch City
56 Passey Gdns, Long Branch 2,975 02/07/2023 $1,325,000
365 Ocean Blvd, Long Branch City
620 Ocean Ave, Long Branch
342 Eastbourne Ave, Long Branch 3,124 01/29/2024 $1,350,000
50 Franklin Ave, Long Branch 2,030 02/10/2026 $45,000
151 2nd Ave, Long Branch 1,608
474 Ricky Ln, Long Branch City 3,187 12/15/2025 $1,535,000
1165 Elberon Ave, Long Branch 6,793
57 W End Ave, Long Branch 2,695 03/24/2021 $1