26 Pension Hill Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 26 Pension Hill Road, Englishtown |
| Zip code | 07726 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Manalapan Township |
| Block | 14.05 |
| Lot | 71.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Pension Hill Road, Englishtown
| Sale date | 10/04/2021 |
| Sale price | $626,350 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $13,487 |
Lot & Building Information for 26 Pension Hill Road, Englishtown
| Building sqft | 2,895 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
| Year built | 2021 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 26 Pension Hill Road, Englishtown
- • Improvements for 26 Pension Hill Road, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 26 Pension Hill Road, Englishtown
26 Pension Hill Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 2021 and has a total of 2,895 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 26 Pension Hill Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $752,200, the tax amount paid for 26 Pension Hill Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $13,201.
When was 26 Pension Hill Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?26 Pension Hill Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 10/04/2021 for $626,350.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 26 Pension Hill Road, Englishtown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Pension Hill Road, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 26 Pension Hill Road, Englishtown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 26 Pension Hill Road, Englishtown
Access detailed property tax data for 26 Pension Hill Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $13,201 |
| Current property tax | $13,487 |
| Market value | $752,200 |
Assessment History for 26 Pension Hill Road, Englishtown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Pension Hill Road, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $752,200 | $752,200 | 1.755 | $13,201 | +8.07% |
| 2024 | $741,200 | $741,200 | 1.648 | $12,215 | +3.14% |
| 2023 | $727,900 | $727,900 | 1.627 | $11,843 | +0.77% |
| 2022 | $671,600 | $671,600 | 1.75 | $11,753 | +338.51% |
| 2021 | $131,900 | $131,900 | 2.032 | $2,680 | +1.20% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Pension Hill Road, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 26 Pension Hill Road, Englishtown
Here are the neighbors for 26 Pension Hill Road, Englishtown.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 621 Tennent Rd, Englishtown | 2,872 | 05/17/2022 | $1 |
| 109 Gordons Corner Rd, Englishtown | 3,273 | 07/10/2024 | $1,190,000 |
| 627 Tennent Rd, Englishtown | 2,586 | 08/11/2023 | $995,000 |
| 111 Gordons Corner Rd, Englishtown | 3,580 | 05/30/2023 | $1,180,000 |
| 192 Taylors Mills Rd, Englishtown | 3,373 | 06/10/2022 | $717,240 |
| 629 Tennent Rd, Englishtown | 2,758 | 09/08/2023 | $905,500 |
| 625 Tennent Rd, Englishtown | 3,182 | 11/13/2023 | $1 |
| 194 Taylors Mills Rd, Englishtown | 3,373 | 06/13/2022 | $679,240 |
| 198 Taylors Mills Rd, Englishtown | 3,373 | 02/10/2022 | $674,470 |
| 623 Tennent Rd, Englishtown | 2,674 | 05/24/2022 | $995,000 |
| 196 Taylors Mills Rd, Englishtown | 3,506 | 06/24/2022 | $889,990 |
| 24 Pension Hill Rd, Englishtown | 2,895 | 10/04/2021 | $653,632 |