Monmouth County  »  07748  »  Tindall Rd  »  113 Tindall Rd

113 Tindall Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

113 Tindall Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

113 Tindall Road, Middletown, NJ 07748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 113 Tindall Road, Middletown
Zip code 07748
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 642
Lot 6.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 113 Tindall Road, Middletown

Sale date 09/07/2022
Sale price $1,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,943

Lot & Building Information for 113 Tindall Road, Middletown

Building sqft 4,089
Building class Office - General (560)
Year built 1908
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 113 Tindall Road, Middletown

• • Improvements for 113 Tindall Road, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 113 Tindall Road, Middletown

How many sq. ft. does 113 Tindall Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 113 Tindall Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 has a total of 4,089 square feet and a current price per square foot of $256.

What is the year built & the current market value of 113 Tindall Road, Middletown, NJ 07748?

113 Tindall Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 1908 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,131,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 113 Tindall Road, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113 Tindall Road, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/07/2022 $1,050,000
09/07/2022 $1
08/07/2020 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 113 Tindall Road, Middletown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 113 Tindall Road, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/14/2022 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
09/20/2022 - R
09/20/2022 - R
09/09/2022 - D
09/30/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/07/2022 - D
09/30/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/07/2022 - D
09/27/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/07/2020 - D
08/18/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/07/2020 - D
08/18/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 113 Tindall Road, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 113 Tindall Road, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,943
Market value $1,131,500

Assessment History for 113 Tindall Road, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 113 Tindall Road, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,131,500 $1,131,500 2.116 $23,943 +60.24%
2024 $908,300 $908,300 1.645 $14,942 -20.00%
2023 $1,074,600 $1,074,600 1.738 $18,677 +0.73%
2022 $984,700 $984,700 1.883 $18,542 +2.58%
2021 $869,000 $869,000 2.08 $18,075 -2.71%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,633
Median age 42.6
Average household income $190,831
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 10,278
Owner occupied units 86.8%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $599,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $604,700

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 113 Tindall Road, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 113 Tindall Road, Middletown

Here are the neighbors for 113 Tindall Road, Middletown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Osborne Ave, Rumson 3,041 07/27/2022 $1,250,000
32 Devonshire CT, Middletown 2,223
16 Devonshire CT, Middletown 1,968
28 Demmert Ave, Rumson 1,775 02/03/2020 $1
1273 Greenoak Blvd, Middletown 2,966 12/17/2024 $312,176
28 Devonshire CT, Middletown 2,385
12 Devonshire CT, Middletown 1,950
186 Monmouth Ave, Atlantic Highlands 2,197 03/09/2020 $285,000
236 Chapel Hill Rd, Middletown Twp
1275 Greenoak Blvd, Middletown 3,824 05/28/2024 $995,000
188 Monmouth Ave, Atlantic Highlands 1,720 10/29/2021 $462,500
24 Devonshire CT, Middletown 2,605
6 Grand Tour, Atlantic Highlands 4,708
107 Tindall Rd, Middletown 9,190 08/07/2020 $1
20 Devonshire CT, Middletown 2,163
8 Devonshire CT, Middletown 2,092