2575 Algonkin Trl, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information
2575 Algonkin Trl, Manasquan, NJ 08736 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2575 Algonkin Trl, Manasquan |
| Zip code | 08736 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Wall Township |
| Block | 349 |
| Lot | 16.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2575 Algonkin Trl, Manasquan
| Sale date | 06/12/2020 |
| Sale price | $280,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $13,294 |
Lot & Building Information for 2575 Algonkin Trl, Manasquan
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Year built | 2021 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2575 Algonkin Trl, Manasquan
- • Improvements for 2575 Algonkin Trl, Manasquan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2575 Algonkin Trl, Manasquan
2575 Algonkin Trl, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was built in 2021.
What is the assessed value of 2575 Algonkin Trl, Manasquan, NJ 08736 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $599,100, the tax amount paid for 2575 Algonkin Trl, Manasquan, NJ 08736 is $12,742.
When was 2575 Algonkin Trl, Manasquan, NJ 08736 last sold and what was the last sale price?2575 Algonkin Trl, Manasquan, NJ 08736 was last sold in 06/12/2020 for $280,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2575 Algonkin Trl, Manasquan
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2575 Algonkin Trl, Manasquan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/12/2020 | $280,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2575 Algonkin Trl, Manasquan
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2575 Algonkin Trl, Manasquan
Access detailed property tax data for 2575 Algonkin Trl, Manasquan, NJ 08736. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $12,743 |
| Current property tax | $13,294 |
| Market value | $599,100 |
Assessment History for 2575 Algonkin Trl, Manasquan
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2575 Algonkin Trl, Manasquan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $599,100 | $599,100 | 2.127 | $12,743 | +4.62% |
| 2024 | $599,100 | $599,100 | 2.033 | $12,180 | +2.47% |
| 2023 | $599,100 | $599,100 | 1.984 | $11,886 | +1.64% |
| 2022 | $599,100 | $599,100 | 1.952 | $11,694 | +155.70% |
| 2021 | $235,500 | $235,500 | 1.942 | $4,573 | +1.15% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2575 Algonkin Trl, Manasquan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2575 Algonkin Trl, Manasquan
Here are the neighbors for 2575 Algonkin Trl, Manasquan.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3301 Beechwood CT, Belmar | 11/29/2021 | $700,920 | |
| 3303 Beechwood CT, Belmar | 02/05/2026 | $900,000 | |
| 3304 Beechwood CT, Belmar | 09/18/2024 | $787,000 | |
| 3306 Beechwood CT, Belmar | 12/20/2021 | $1 | |
| 1623 Marconi Rd, Belmar | 2,102 | 12/20/2019 | $540,000 |
| 1909 Central Ave, Belmar | 1,518 | 08/07/2024 | $785,000 |
| 3307 Beechwood CT, Belmar | 07/16/2025 | $1 | |
| 1117 Lakewood Rd, Manasquan | 09/10/2025 | $1,545,000 | |
| 3305 Beechwood CT, Belmar | 11/30/2021 | $637,621 | |
| 1913 Central Ave, Belmar | 01/01/2020 | $105,000 | |
| 3400-3406 Aspen Cir, Wall Twp | 04/27/2023 | $1 | |
| 3302 Beechwood CT, Belmar | 12/17/2021 | $702,675 | |
| 2577 Algonkin Trl, Manasquan | 2,956 | 01/25/2022 | $1 |
| 1604 Wight St, Belmar | 10/09/2020 | $285,000 |