Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  Rock St  »  2011 Rock St

2011 Rock Street, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

2011 Rock Street, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

2011 Rock Street, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2011 Rock Street, Mountain View
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Tract 10517
Parcel ID 153-41-023

Sales & Tax Overview for 2011 Rock Street, Mountain View

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 02/02/2022
Sale price $2,080,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,538

Lot & Building Information for 2011 Rock Street, Mountain View

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.044 i
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


School district 05010

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 2011 Rock Street, Mountain View

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 2011 Rock Street, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2011 Rock Street, Mountain View

What is the assessed value of 2011 Rock Street, Mountain View, CA 94043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,207,312, the tax amount paid for 2011 Rock Street, Mountain View, CA 94043 is $25,602.

When was 2011 Rock Street, Mountain View, CA 94043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2011 Rock Street, Mountain View, CA 94043 was last sold in 02/02/2022 for $2,080,000.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2011 Rock Street, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2011 Rock Street, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/02/2022 $2,080,000

Title Documents for 2011 Rock Street, Mountain View

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/02/2022 Deed of Trust 03/01/2052
02/02/2022 Grant Deed
12/07/2021 Notice of Completion
07/27/2021 Notice of Completion
               
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2011 Rock Street, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 2011 Rock Street, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $25,603
Current property tax $25,538
Market value $2,207,312

Assessment History for 2011 Rock Street, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2011 Rock Street, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,207,312 1.1599 $25,603 -0.58%
2024-2025 $2,164,032 1.19 $25,752 +1.34%
2023-2024 $2,121,600 1.1978 $25,413 +88.28%
2022-2023 $1,107,690 1.2185 $13,497 +47.04%
2021-2022 $756,499 1.2134 $9,179 n/a

Permits for 2011 Rock Street, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 2011 Rock Street, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2011 Rock Street, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2011 Rock Street, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Monta Loma Elementary School 5 Public K-5 245 0.47
Independent Study Program School NR Public K-8 4 0.47
9 Fruits Learning Center NR Private K-6 205 0.51
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.58
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.58

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Crittenden Middle School 7 Public 6-8 537 0.33
Independent Study Program School NR Public K-8 4 0.47
Palo Alto Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 60 0.52
Palo Alto Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 70 0.53
Waldorf School Of The Peninsula NR Private 6-12 140 0.57

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Palo Alto Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 60 0.52
Palo Alto Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 70 0.53
Waldorf School Of The Peninsula NR Private 6-12 140 0.57
Waldorf School-Peninsula NR Private PK-12 346 0.58
Greendell School NR Public K-12 34 0.85

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 2011 Rock Street, Mountain View

Here are the neighbors for 2011 Rock Street, Mountain View.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2027 Rock St, Mountain View 11/30/2021 $1,895,000
2031 Rock St, Mountain View 12/16/2021 $1,925,000
2024 W Middlefield Rd, Mountain View 11/01/2021 $1,748,000
2015 Rock St, Mountain View 12/29/2021 $1,799,000
631 Alamo CT, Mountain View
2023 Rock St, Mountain View 12/22/2021 $1,835,000
100 Infinity Way, Mountain View
2026 W Middlefield Rd, Mountain View 11/30/2021 $2,438,000
637 Alamo CT, Mountain View
633 Alamo CT, Mountain View 12/16/2025
635 Alamo CT, Mountain View 09/06/2024 $890,000
2007 Rock St, Mountain View 12/09/2021 $1,945,000
67 E Evelyn Ave, Mountain View 28,158 02/23/2022 $18,100,000
639 Alamo CT, Mountain View
2019 Rock St, Mountain View 12/23/2021 $1,785,000
2018 W Middlefield Rd, Mountain View 06/21/2022
629 Alamo CT, Mountain View
2022 W Middlefield Rd, Mountain View 03/01/2022 $1,935,000
2020 W Middlefield Rd, Mountain View 12/17/2021 $1,976,000
200 Infinity Way, Mountain View

Nearby ZIP Codes for 2011 Rock Street, Mountain View

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report