Santa Clara County  »  94041  »  E Evelyn Ave  »  67 E Evelyn Ave

67 East Evelyn Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94041 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

67 East Evelyn Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94041
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 67 East Evelyn Avenue, Mountain View
Zip code 94041
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Old Mountain View
Parcel ID 160-65-010

Sales & Tax Overview for 67 East Evelyn Avenue, Mountain View

Sale date 02/23/2022
Sale price $18,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $222,792

Lot & Building Information for 67 East Evelyn Avenue, Mountain View

Building sqft 28,158
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 2.39
Lot sqft 104,239
Units 2
Year built 1962
Stories 2

Bike Score

School district 05000

Other Property Data for 67 East Evelyn Avenue, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 67 East Evelyn Avenue, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 67 East Evelyn Avenue, Mountain View

How many sq. ft. does 67 East Evelyn Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94041 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 67 East Evelyn Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94041 has a total of 28,158 square feet and a current price per square foot of $642.

What is the year built & the current market value of 67 East Evelyn Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94041?

67 East Evelyn Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94041 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $19,207,864.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 67 East Evelyn Avenue, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 East Evelyn Avenue, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/23/2022 $18,100,000

Title Documents for 67 East Evelyn Avenue, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/23/2022 Grant Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 67 East Evelyn Avenue, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 67 East Evelyn Avenue, Mountain View, CA 94041. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $222,792
Market value $19,207,864

Assessment History for 67 East Evelyn Avenue, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 East Evelyn Avenue, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $19,207,864 1.1599 $222,792 +2.20%
2024-2025 $18,831,240 1.1576 $217,990 +1.04%
2023-2024 $18,462,000 1.1686 $215,747 +355.73%
2022-2023 $3,981,600 1.189 $47,341 +2.53%
2021-2022 $3,903,531 1.1829 $46,175 n/a

Permits for 67 East Evelyn Avenue, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 67 East Evelyn Avenue, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,050
Median age 34.1
Average household income $242,642
Family households 52.6%
Occupied housing units 6,960
Owner occupied units 28.1%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,902,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 East Evelyn Avenue, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 East Evelyn Avenue, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 67 East Evelyn Avenue, Mountain View

Here are the neighbors for 67 East Evelyn Avenue, Mountain View.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price