661 Alamo Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information
661 Alamo Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 661 Alamo Court, Mountain View |
| Zip code | 94043 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 10499 |
| Neighborhood | North Whisman |
| Parcel ID | 160-91-019 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 661 Alamo Court, Mountain View
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $17,856 |
Lot & Building Information for 661 Alamo Court, Mountain View
| Building class | Condominium, Townhouse (06) |
| Acreage | 0.011 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | 05010 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 661 Alamo Court, Mountain View
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 661 Alamo Court, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 661 Alamo Court, Mountain View
Assessed at $1,539,449, the tax amount paid for 661 Alamo Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 is $17,856.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 661 Alamo Court, Mountain View
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 661 Alamo Court, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 661 Alamo Court, Mountain View
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 661 Alamo Court, Mountain View
Access detailed property tax data for 661 Alamo Court, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $17,856 |
| Market value | $1,539,449 |
Assessment History for 661 Alamo Court, Mountain View
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 661 Alamo Court, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,539,449 | 1.1599 | $17,856 | -0.58% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,509,265 | 1.19 | $17,960 | +1.34% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,479,673 | 1.1978 | $17,724 | +0.27% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,450,661 | 1.2185 | $17,676 | +51.55% |
| 2021-2022 | $961,265 | 1.2134 | $11,664 | n/a |
Permits for 661 Alamo Court, Mountain View
The complete history of permits filed for 661 Alamo Court, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 661 Alamo Court, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 661 Alamo Court, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yew Chung International School - Silicon Valley | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 108 | 0.17 |
| Yew Chung International School - Silicon Valley | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 108 | 0.17 |
| German International School of Silicon Valley | NR | Private | K-12 | 597 | 0.17 |
| Yew Chung International School (Sv) | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.17 |
| Yew Chung International School (Sv) | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.17 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| German International School of Silicon Valley | NR | Private | K-12 | 597 | 0.17 |
| Yew Chung International School (Sv) | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.17 |
| German Intl School of Silicon Valley | NR | Private | 1-12 | 401 | 0.17 |
| Adult Education | NR | Public | 0 | 0.46 | |
| Slater Special Education Preschool | NR | Public | 75 | 0.66 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| German International School of Silicon Valley | NR | Private | K-12 | 597 | 0.17 |
| German Intl School of Silicon Valley | NR | Private | 1-12 | 401 | 0.17 |
| Adult Education | NR | Public | 0 | 0.46 | |
| Slater Special Education Preschool | NR | Public | 75 | 0.66 | |
| View High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 9 | 0.75 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 661 Alamo Court, Mountain View
Here are the neighbors for 661 Alamo Court, Mountain View.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 657 Alamo CT, Mountain View | |||
| 643 Alamo CT, Mountain View | |||
| 663 Alamo CT, Mountain View | |||
| 627 Alamo CT, Mountain View | |||
| 647 Alamo CT, Mountain View | 10/07/2025 | $1,290,000 | |
| 649 Alamo CT, Mountain View | |||
| 631 Alamo CT, Mountain View | |||
| 651 Alamo CT, Mountain View | |||
| 100 Infinity Way, Mountain View | |||
| 653 Alamo CT, Mountain View | |||
| 635 Alamo CT, Mountain View | 09/06/2024 | $890,000 | |
| 633 Alamo CT, Mountain View | 12/16/2025 | ||
| 637 Alamo CT, Mountain View | |||
| 659 Alamo CT, Mountain View | 09/02/2022 | $955,000 | |
| 639 Alamo CT, Mountain View | |||
| 67 E Evelyn Ave, Mountain View | 28,158 | 02/23/2022 | $18,100,000 |
| 629 Alamo CT, Mountain View | |||
| 645 Alamo CT, Mountain View | |||
| 641 Alamo CT, Mountain View | |||
| 200 Infinity Way, Mountain View |