806 Lotus Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information
806 Lotus Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 806 Lotus Court, Morgan Hill |
| Zip code | 95037 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 10535 |
| Parcel ID | 726-09-098 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 806 Lotus Court, Morgan Hill
| Property tax | $19,688 |
Lot & Building Information for 806 Lotus Court, Morgan Hill
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.185
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 806 Lotus Court, Morgan Hill
- • Improvements for 806 Lotus Court, Morgan Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 806 Lotus Court, Morgan Hill
Assessed at $1,742,767, the tax amount paid for 806 Lotus Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 is $19,688.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 806 Lotus Court, Morgan Hill
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 806 Lotus Court, Morgan Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 806 Lotus Court, Morgan Hill
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 806 Lotus Court, Morgan Hill
Access detailed property tax data for 806 Lotus Court, Morgan Hill, CA 95037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $19,688 |
| Market value | $1,742,767 |
Assessment History for 806 Lotus Court, Morgan Hill
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 806 Lotus Court, Morgan Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,742,767 | 1.1297 | $19,688 | +1.90% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,708,596 | 1.1308 | $19,321 | +1.30% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,675,095 | 1.1386 | $19,073 | +1.69% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,642,250 | 1.1421 | $18,756 | +988.57% |
| 2021-2022 | $151,907 | 1.1343 | $1,723 | n/a |
Permits for 806 Lotus Court, Morgan Hill
The complete history of permits filed for 806 Lotus Court, Morgan Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 806 Lotus Court, Morgan Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 806 Lotus Court, Morgan Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tutor Time | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 0.39 |
| Tutor Time | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 0.39 |
| El Toro Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 485 | 0.57 |
| Montessori Learning For Living | NR | Private | PK-K | 65 | 0.60 |