Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Winzer Pl  »  1400 Winzer Pl

1400 Winzer Place, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

1400 Winzer Place, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1400 Winzer Place, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1400 Winzer Place, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Tract 10520
Parcel ID 808-60-049

Sales & Tax Overview for 1400 Winzer Place, Gilroy

Sale date 05/25/2023
Sale price $1,199,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,201

Lot & Building Information for 1400 Winzer Place, Gilroy

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.12 i
Year built 2022

Bike Score

School district 02004

Other Property Data for 1400 Winzer Place, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 1400 Winzer Place, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1400 Winzer Place, Gilroy

When was 1400 Winzer Place, Gilroy, CA 95020 built?

1400 Winzer Place, Gilroy, CA 95020 was built in 2022.

What is the assessed value of 1400 Winzer Place, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,247,438, the tax amount paid for 1400 Winzer Place, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $15,201.

When was 1400 Winzer Place, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1400 Winzer Place, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 05/25/2023 for $1,199,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1400 Winzer Place, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1400 Winzer Place, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/25/2023 $1,199,000
05/09/2022 $1,103,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1400 Winzer Place, Gilroy with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1400 Winzer Place, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/25/2023 Deed of Trust 06/01/2053
05/25/2023 Grant Deed
04/05/2023 Deed of Trust 05/01/2053
05/09/2022 Grant Deed
05/09/2022 Notice of Completion
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1400 Winzer Place, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 1400 Winzer Place, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $15,201
Market value $1,247,438

Assessment History for 1400 Winzer Place, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1400 Winzer Place, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,247,438 1.2186 $15,201 +1.59%
2024-2025 $1,222,980 1.2235 $14,963 +8.58%
2023-2024 $1,110,537 1.2409 $13,781 +191.80%
2022-2023 $379,237 1.2453 $4,723 +55.91%
2021-2022 $239,370 1.2652 $3,029 n/a

Permits for 1400 Winzer Place, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 1400 Winzer Place, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1400 Winzer Place, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1400 Winzer Place, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yorktown Academy NR Private K-12 7 0.66
Las Animas Elementary School 7 Public K-5 769 0.68
El Roble Elementary School 4 Public K-5 561 1.06
Glen View Elementary School 4 Public K-5 487 1.16
St. Mary NR Private K-8 252 1.76

Nearest middle schools

Solorsano Middle School 5 Public 6-8 780 0.50