Los Angeles County  »  4151 Carson St

4151 Carson Street, Lakewood, CA 90712 Property Information

4151 Carson Street, Lakewood, CA 90712 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4151 Carson Street, Lakewood, CA 90712
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4151 Carson Street, Lakewood
Zip code 90712
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lakewood
Neighborhood Lakewood Country Club

Sales & Tax Overview for 4151 Carson Street, Lakewood

Sale date 07/15/2010
Sale price $680,006
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,948

Lot & Building Information for 4151 Carson Street, Lakewood

Building sqft 3,835
Building class Office Building - One Story (1700)
Acreage 0.176 i
Year built 1948
Year last altered 1971

Weed hazard No
School district Long Beach Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 4151 Carson Street, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 4151 Carson Street, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4151 Carson Street, Lakewood

How many square feet does 4151 Carson Street, Lakewood, CA 90712 have?

This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at 4151 Carson Street, Lakewood, CA 90712 has a total of 3,835 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4151 Carson Street, Lakewood, CA 90712?

4151 Carson Street, Lakewood, CA 90712 was built in 1948 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $599,810.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4151 Carson Street, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4151 Carson Street, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2010 $680,006
12/24/1997 $275,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4151 Carson Street, Lakewood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4151 Carson Street, Lakewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/25/2011 Deed
09/20/2010 Reconveyance
07/16/2010 Release Government Lien
07/16/2010 Release Government Lien
07/16/2010 Release Government Lien
07/16/2010 Release Government Lien
07/16/2010 Release Government Lien
07/15/2010 Deed
06/11/2010
02/18/2010 Notice
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4151 Carson Street, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 4151 Carson Street, Lakewood, CA 90712. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,612
Current property tax $15,948
Market value $599,810

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4151 Carson Street, Lakewood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
00311 County Library Services
06203 County Sanitation District #3
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 4151 Carson Street, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4151 Carson Street, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $599,810 1.2691 $7,612 +4.38%
2024-2025 $588,050 1.2402 $7,293 +1.66%
2023-2024 $576,520 1.2443 $7,174 +6.73%
2022-2023 $565,217 1.1891 $6,721 +1.83%
2021-2022 $554,135 1.1911 $6,600 +0.25%

Permits for 4151 Carson Street, Lakewood

The complete history of permits filed for 4151 Carson Street, Lakewood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/25/2024
01/22/2019
01/22/2019
01/22/2019
06/14/2018
06/14/2018
06/14/2018
05/14/2018
05/14/2018
05/14/2018
Unlock the permit history for 4151 Carson Street, Lakewood
Sign up

Lakewood residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$865,000
2.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$662
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lakewood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lakewood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lakewood and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 30,672
Median age 37
Average household income $140,507
Family households 77.1%
Occupied housing units 9,997
Owner occupied units 75.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $788,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $751,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4151 Carson Street, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).