Miami-Dade County  »  33130  »  SW 12th St  »  221 SW 12th St

221 Southwest 12th Street, Miami, FL 33130 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

221 Southwest 12th Street, Miami, FL 33130
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 221 Southwest 12th Street, Miami
Zip code 33130
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Brickell
Parcel ID 0141380510355

Sales & Tax Overview for 221 Southwest 12th Street, Miami

Property tax $173,866

Lot & Building Information for 221 Southwest 12th Street, Miami

Building sqft 14,823
Building class Store: Commercial - Total Value (1117)
Acreage 0.362 i
Year built 2019

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 221 Southwest 12th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 221 Southwest 12th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 221 Southwest 12th Street, Miami

How many square feet does 221 Southwest 12th Street, Miami, FL 33130 have?

This Store: Commercial - Total Value (1117) located at 221 Southwest 12th Street, Miami, FL 33130 has a total of 14,823 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 221 Southwest 12th Street, Miami, FL 33130?

221 Southwest 12th Street, Miami, FL 33130 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,115,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 221 Southwest 12th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 221 Southwest 12th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 221 Southwest 12th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/13/2025 - D
02/13/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/22/2022 - D
03/29/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/18/2021 - D
06/29/2021 - R
Mortgage
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 221 Southwest 12th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 221 Southwest 12th Street, Miami, FL 33130. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $173,866
Market value $9,115,000
Assessed value $8,491,780

Assessment History for 221 Southwest 12th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 221 Southwest 12th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $9,115,000 $7,719,800 20.0332 $163,863 +5.65%
2023 $8,636,000 $7,018,000 20.5564 $155,104 +14.65%
2022 $6,950,000 $6,380,000 20.6152 $135,281 -1.57%
2021 $6,469,000 $6,469,000 21.2466 $137,444 n/a

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,363
Median age 37
Average household income $97,519
Family households 43.8%
Occupied housing units 17,027
Owner occupied units 14.9%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 2002
Median value for units with a mortgage $484,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $471,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 221 Southwest 12th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 221 Southwest 12th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 221 Southwest 12th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 221 Southwest 12th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price