600 Parker Hill Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 600 Parker Hill Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14625 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Penfield |
| Parcel ID | 138.120-1-1.110 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 600 Parker Hill Drive, Rochester
| Property tax | $23,192 |
Lot & Building Information for 600 Parker Hill Drive, Rochester
| Building class | Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330) |
| Acreage | 16.91 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Penfield |
Other Property Data for 600 Parker Hill Drive, Rochester
- • Improvements for 600 Parker Hill Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 600 Parker Hill Drive, Rochester
The current market value is $1,194,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 600 Parker Hill Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 600 Parker Hill Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 600 Parker Hill Drive, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 600 Parker Hill Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 600 Parker Hill Drive, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $23,192 |
| Market value | $1,194,900 |
| Assessed value | $896,200 |
Assessment History for 600 Parker Hill Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 600 Parker Hill Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,030,100 | $896,200 | 25.8786 | $23,192 | -8.75% |
| 2024 | $953,400 | $896,200 | 28.36 | $25,416 | -10.05% |
| 2023 | $896,200 | $896,200 | 31.53 | $28,257 | +12.62% |
| 2022 | $845,529 | $718,700 | 34.91 | $25,090 | n/a |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 10,717 |
| Median age | 46.9 |
| Average household income | $132,279 |
| Family households | 61.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,826 |
| Owner occupied units | 83.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.21 |
| Median year structure built | 1966 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $272,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $219,100 |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 600 Parker Hill Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 600 Parker Hill Drive, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 600 Parker Hill Drive, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2128 Penfield Rd #B, Penfield | |||
| 807 Liberty St, Penfield | 936 | ||
| 1301 Salt Rd, Webster | |||
| 1274 Salt Rd, Webster | |||
| 2105 Five Mile Line Rd, Penfield | 3,992 | ||
| 800 Parker Hill Dr, Rochester | 16,866 | ||
| 1921 Harris Rd, Penfield | 3,424 | ||
| 15 Shady Rock Rd, Penfield | 2,495 | 02/08/2022 | $484,773 |
| 9 Legacy Cir, Penfield | 2,881 | 05/22/2024 | $734,655 |
| 19 Shady Rock Rd, Penfield | 1,966 | 02/11/2022 | $431,137 |
| 7 Shady Rock Rd, Penfield | |||
| 1931 Harris Rd, Penfield | 2,296 | ||
| 11 Shady Rock Rd, Penfield | |||
| 1795 Baird Rd, Penfield |