Erie County  »  14030  »  Timeless Vw  »  12470 Timeless Vw

12470 Timeless Vw, Chaffee, NY 14030 Property Information

12470 Timeless Vw, Chaffee, NY 14030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12470 Timeless Vw, Chaffee, NY 14030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12470 Timeless Vw, Chaffee
Zip code 14030
County Erie
Municipality Sardinia
Parcel ID 326-2-34.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 12470 Timeless Vw, Chaffee

Property tax $5,011

Lot & Building Information for 12470 Timeless Vw, Chaffee

Building sqft 1,918
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5
Lot dimensions 250 ft X 871 ft
Frontage 250
Depth 871
Year built 2022
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 12470 Timeless Vw, Chaffee

• • Improvements for 12470 Timeless Vw, Chaffee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12470 Timeless Vw, Chaffee

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12470 Timeless Vw, Chaffee, NY 14030?

12470 Timeless Vw, Chaffee, NY 14030 was built in 2022 and has a total of 1,918 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12470 Timeless Vw, Chaffee, NY 14030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $151,400, the tax amount paid for 12470 Timeless Vw, Chaffee, NY 14030 is $5,011.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12470 Timeless Vw, Chaffee

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12470 Timeless Vw, Chaffee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12470 Timeless Vw, Chaffee

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 12470 Timeless Vw, Chaffee

Access detailed property tax data for 12470 Timeless Vw, Chaffee, NY 14030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,011
Market value $458,788
Assessed value $151,400

Assessment History for 12470 Timeless Vw, Chaffee

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12470 Timeless Vw, Chaffee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $432,571 $151,400 33.1007 $5,011 +162.91%
2024 $388,205 $151,400 12.59 $1,906 -8.04%
2023 $344,091 $151,400 13.69 $2,073 +126.21%
2022 $129,362 $60,800 15.07 $916 n/a

Permits for 12470 Timeless Vw, Chaffee

The complete history of permits filed for 12470 Timeless Vw, Chaffee, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12470 Timeless Vw, Chaffee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12470 Timeless Vw, Chaffee to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Central Baptist Christian School NR Private K-12 130 1.37
Pioneer Middle School 7 Public 5-8 662 1.77
Delevan Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 355 3.19
Delevan Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 355 3.19
Arcade Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 515 3.77

Nearest middle schools

Central Baptist Christian School NR Private K-12 130 1.37
Pioneer Middle School 7 Public 5-8 662 1.77