8684 Ridge Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information
8684 Ridge Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8684 Ridge Road, Brockport |
| Zip code | 14420 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Clarkson |
| Parcel ID | 53.20-1-30.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8684 Ridge Road, Brockport
| Sale date | 04/21/2022 |
| Sale price | $314,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,869 |
Lot & Building Information for 8684 Ridge Road, Brockport
| Building sqft | 4,600 |
| Total sqft | 8,732 |
| Building class | Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) |
| Acreage | 12.11 |
| Buildings on lot | 3 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Brockport |
Other Property Data for 8684 Ridge Road, Brockport
- • Improvements for 8684 Ridge Road, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8684 Ridge Road, Brockport
This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 8684 Ridge Road, Brockport, NY 14420 has a total of 4,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $68.
What is the year built & the current market value of 8684 Ridge Road, Brockport, NY 14420?8684 Ridge Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $377,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8684 Ridge Road, Brockport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8684 Ridge Road, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2022 | $314,900 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 8684 Ridge Road, Brockport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8684 Ridge Road, Brockport
Access detailed property tax data for 8684 Ridge Road, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,869 |
| Market value | $377,100 |
| Assessed value | $316,800 |
Assessment History for 8684 Ridge Road, Brockport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8684 Ridge Road, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $330,000 | $316,800 | 24.8386 | $7,869 | -13.84% |
| 2024 | $316,800 | $316,800 | 28.83 | $9,133 | +6.33% |
| 2023 | $322,800 | $274,350 | 31.31 | $8,590 | -9.95% |
| 2022 | $288,800 | $274,350 | 34.77 | $9,539 | n/a |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 20,375 |
| Median age | 35.2 |
| Average household income | $95,420 |
| Family households | 60.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,711 |
| Owner occupied units | 63.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.3 |
| Median year structure built | 1976 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $194,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $185,300 |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8684 Ridge Road, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 8684 Ridge Road, Brockport
Here are the neighbors for 8684 Ridge Road, Brockport.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8046 Ridge Rd, Brockport | 1,812 | ||
| 2580 Sweden Walker Rd, Brockport | 1,896 | ||
| 1100 Wellington Woods Dr E, Brockport | 56,290 | ||
| 16 Cintron Lndg, Brockport | 2,758 | ||
| 461 Lawrence Rd, Brockport | 1,840 | ||
| 2700 Redman Rd, Brockport | |||
| 8064 Ridge Rd, Brockport | 8,000 | ||
| 451 Lawrence Rd, Brockport | 6,380 | ||
| 301 Edmunds Rd, Brockport | 8,800 | ||
| 4047 Redman Rd, Brockport | 2,350 | ||
| 4107 Redman Rd, Brockport | 2,342 | 02/06/2024 | $330,000 |
| 4085 Redman Rd, Brockport | 2,628 | ||
| 2330 Ireland Rd, Brockport | |||
| 8648 Ridge Rd, Brockport | 3,520 | ||
| 8660 Ridge Rd, Brockport | 1,288 | ||
| 2769 Lake Rd, Hilton | 3,920 | ||