Monroe County  »  14420  »  Ridge Rd  »  8648 Ridge Rd

8648 Ridge Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

8648 Ridge Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8648 Ridge Road, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8648 Ridge Road, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Clarkson
Parcel ID 53.20-1-32.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 8648 Ridge Road, Brockport

Property tax $3,612

Lot & Building Information for 8648 Ridge Road, Brockport

Building sqft 3,520
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 1.37
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Story height
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Brockport

Other Property Data for 8648 Ridge Road, Brockport

• • Improvements for 8648 Ridge Road, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8648 Ridge Road, Brockport

How many square feet does 8648 Ridge Road, Brockport, NY 14420 have?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 8648 Ridge Road, Brockport, NY 14420 has a total of 3,520 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8648 Ridge Road, Brockport, NY 14420?

8648 Ridge Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $173,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8648 Ridge Road, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8648 Ridge Road, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8648 Ridge Road, Brockport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 8648 Ridge Road, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 8648 Ridge Road, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,612
Market value $173,100
Assessed value $145,400

Assessment History for 8648 Ridge Road, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8648 Ridge Road, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $151,500 $145,400 24.8386 $3,612 -13.84%
2024 $145,400 $145,400 28.83 $4,192 +7.11%
2023 $147,100 $125,000 31.31 $3,914 -9.95%
2022 $131,600 $125,000 34.77 $4,346 n/a

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,375
Median age 35.2
Average household income $95,420
Family households 60.2%
Occupied housing units 7,711
Owner occupied units 63.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $194,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $185,300

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8648 Ridge Road, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8648 Ridge Road, Brockport

Here are the neighbors for 8648 Ridge Road, Brockport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8046 Ridge Rd, Brockport 1,812
2580 Sweden Walker Rd, Brockport 1,896
1100 Wellington Woods Dr E, Brockport 56,290
16 Cintron Lndg, Brockport 2,758
461 Lawrence Rd, Brockport 1,840
2700 Redman Rd, Brockport
8064 Ridge Rd, Brockport 8,000
8684 Ridge Rd, Brockport 4,600 04/21/2022 $314,900
451 Lawrence Rd, Brockport 6,380
301 Edmunds Rd, Brockport 8,800
4047 Redman Rd, Brockport 2,350
4107 Redman Rd, Brockport 2,342 02/06/2024 $330,000
4085 Redman Rd, Brockport 2,628
2330 Ireland Rd, Brockport
8660 Ridge Rd, Brockport 1,288
2769 Lake Rd, Hilton 3,920
1908 Drake Rd, Brockport 1,320 10/03/2022 $1
1820 Drake Rd, Brockport 2,205