326 Dove Tree Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 326 Dove Tree Lane, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14626 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Greece |
| Parcel ID | 58.30-5-36 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 326 Dove Tree Lane, Rochester
| Property tax | $8,703 |
Lot & Building Information for 326 Dove Tree Lane, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,598 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.63 |
| Lot dimensions | 80 ft X 340 ft |
| Frontage | 80 |
| Depth | 340 |
| Year built | 2021 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Spencerport |
Other Property Data for 326 Dove Tree Lane, Rochester
- • Improvements for 326 Dove Tree Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 326 Dove Tree Lane, Rochester
326 Dove Tree Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 2021 and has a total of 1,598 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 326 Dove Tree Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $298,000, the tax amount paid for 326 Dove Tree Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 is $8,703.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 326 Dove Tree Lane, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 326 Dove Tree Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 326 Dove Tree Lane, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 326 Dove Tree Lane, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 326 Dove Tree Lane, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,703 |
| Market value | $488,500 |
| Assessed value | $298,000 |
Assessment History for 326 Dove Tree Lane, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 326 Dove Tree Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $438,200 | $298,000 | 29.2052 | $8,703 | -2.16% |
| 2024 | $346,512 | $298,000 | 29.85 | $8,895 | -18.61% |
| 2023 | $382,600 | $329,000 | 33.22 | $10,929 | +593.93% |
| 2022 | $40,888 | $40,888 | 38.52 | $1,575 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 326 Dove Tree Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 326 Dove Tree Lane, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 326 Dove Tree Lane, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 302 Dove Tree Ln, Rochester | 2,281 | ||
| 3300 Dewey Ave, Rochester | 8,900 | ||
| 3740 W Ridge Rd, Rochester | 114,663 | ||
| 3780 W Ridge Rd, Rochester | 131,408 | ||
| 307 Dove Tree Ln, Rochester | 1,624 | 03/11/2022 | $378,172 |
| 334 Dove Tree Ln, Rochester | 2,065 | ||
| 310 Dove Tree Ln, Rochester | 1,916 | ||
| 315 Dove Tree Ln, Rochester | 1,737 | ||
| 331 Dove Tree Ln, Rochester | 2,021 | ||
| 323 Dove Tree Ln, Rochester | 2,136 | 12/07/2021 | $330,000 |
| 25 Colebare Way, Rochester | 11/19/2021 | $1 | |
| 778 Denise Rd, Rochester | 1,494 | ||
| 318 Dove Tree Ln, Rochester | 1,500 | 12/07/2021 | $299,630 |
| 3240-3248 Dewey Ave, Rochester | 25,034 | ||
| 348 Dove Tree Ln, Rochester | 1,588 | ||
| 339 Dove Tree Ln, Rochester | 1,671 | ||
| 808 Denise Rd, Rochester | 988 | ||
| 3580 W Ridge Rd, Rochester | 79,720 | ||
| 35 Colebare Way, Rochester | |||
| 340 Dove Tree Ln, Rochester | 1,943 |