Monroe County  »  14605  »  Sullivan St  »  47-63 Sullivan St

47-63 Sullivan Street, Rochester, NY 14605 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

47-63 Sullivan Street, Rochester, NY 14605
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 47-63 Sullivan Street, Rochester
Zip code 14605
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Parcel ID 106.390-1-31.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 47-63 Sullivan Street, Rochester

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 47-63 Sullivan Street, Rochester

Building sqft 22,108
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 1.07
Lot dimensions 281 ft X 167 ft
Frontage 281
Depth 167
Year built 2020
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Rochester

Other Property Data for 47-63 Sullivan Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 47-63 Sullivan Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 47-63 Sullivan Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 47-63 Sullivan Street, Rochester, NY 14605?

47-63 Sullivan Street, Rochester, NY 14605 was built in 2020 and has a total of 22,108 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 47-63 Sullivan Street, Rochester, NY 14605 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $800,000, the tax amount paid for 47-63 Sullivan Street, Rochester, NY 14605 is $12,923.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 16 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 47-63 Sullivan Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47-63 Sullivan Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 47-63 Sullivan Street, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 47-63 Sullivan Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 47-63 Sullivan Street, Rochester, NY 14605. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,924
Current property tax $0
Market value $800,000
Assessed value $800,000

Assessment History for 47-63 Sullivan Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47-63 Sullivan Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $800,000 $800,000 16.1547 $12,924 -20.81%
2024 $722,892 $600,000 27.2 $16,320 -10.85%
2023 $652,174 $600,000 30.51 $18,306 +988.02%
2022 $50,000 $50,000 33.65 $1,683 n/a

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,783
Median age 31.7
Average household income $42,040
Family households 57.4%
Occupied housing units 4,500
Owner occupied units 25.6%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $101,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $78,300

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 47-63 Sullivan Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map