Monroe County  »  14428  »  Reed Rd  »  1360 Reed Rd

1360 Reed Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

1360 Reed Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1360 Reed Road, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1360 Reed Road, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Sweden
Parcel ID 114.30-1-30.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1360 Reed Road, Churchville

Current property tax $8,436

Lot & Building Information for 1360 Reed Road, Churchville

Building sqft 2,441
Building class Recreational Use (242)
Acreage 13.12
Year built 1976
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Brockport

Other Property Data for 1360 Reed Road, Churchville

• • Improvements for 1360 Reed Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1360 Reed Road, Churchville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1360 Reed Road, Churchville, NY 14428?

1360 Reed Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 1976 and has a total of 2,441 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1360 Reed Road, Churchville, NY 14428 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $384,700, the tax amount paid for 1360 Reed Road, Churchville, NY 14428 is $9,616.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1360 Reed Road, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1360 Reed Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1360 Reed Road, Churchville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1360 Reed Road, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 1360 Reed Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,616
Current property tax $8,436
Market value $384,700
Assessed value $384,700

Assessment History for 1360 Reed Road, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1360 Reed Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $349,000 $349,000 24.9965 $8,724 +3.59%
2024 $309,600 $287,900 29.25 $8,421 -7.79%
2023 $287,900 $287,900 31.72 $9,132 -2.57%
2022 $265,900 $265,900 35.25 $9,373 n/a

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,127
Median age 51.2
Average household income $109,767
Family households 63.9%
Occupied housing units 3,457
Owner occupied units 85.5%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $261,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $210,700

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1360 Reed Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1360 Reed Road, Churchville

Here are the neighbors for 1360 Reed Road, Churchville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Baders Way, Brockport 2,520
2660 Colby St, Brockport 3,076
960 Ladue Rd, Brockport 1,490 05/21/2024 $263,500
950 Ladue Rd, Brockport
361 Campbell Rd, Brockport 1,152
46 White Rd, Brockport 1,990
1800 W Sweden Rd, Sweden
2610 Colby St, Brockport 2,236 06/10/2022 $225,000
56 White Rd, Brockport