361 Campbell Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information
361 Campbell Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 361 Campbell Road, Brockport |
| Zip code | 14420 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Sweden |
| Parcel ID | 85.10-2-10.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 361 Campbell Road, Brockport
| Current property tax | $4,969 |
Lot & Building Information for 361 Campbell Road, Brockport
| Building sqft | 1,152 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.21 |
| Lot dimensions | 103 ft X 240 ft |
| Frontage | 103 |
| Depth | 240 |
| Year built | 1968 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Brockport |
Other Property Data for 361 Campbell Road, Brockport
- • Improvements for 361 Campbell Road, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 361 Campbell Road, Brockport
361 Campbell Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,152 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 361 Campbell Road, Brockport, NY 14420 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $219,300, the tax amount paid for 361 Campbell Road, Brockport, NY 14420 is $5,481.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 361 Campbell Road, Brockport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 361 Campbell Road, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 361 Campbell Road, Brockport
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 361 Campbell Road, Brockport
Access detailed property tax data for 361 Campbell Road, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,482 |
| Current property tax | $4,969 |
| Market value | $219,300 |
| Assessed value | $219,300 |
Assessment History for 361 Campbell Road, Brockport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 361 Campbell Road, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $189,700 | $189,700 | 24.9965 | $4,742 | +11.11% |
| 2024 | $156,900 | $145,900 | 29.25 | $4,268 | -7.79% |
| 2023 | $145,900 | $145,900 | 31.72 | $4,628 | +8.41% |
| 2022 | $121,100 | $121,100 | 35.25 | $4,269 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 361 Campbell Road, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 361 Campbell Road, Brockport
Here are the neighbors for 361 Campbell Road, Brockport.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Baders Way, Brockport | 2,520 | ||
| 2660 Colby St, Brockport | 3,076 | ||
| 960 Ladue Rd, Brockport | 1,490 | 05/21/2024 | $263,500 |
| 950 Ladue Rd, Brockport | |||
| 46 White Rd, Brockport | 1,990 | ||
| 2610 Colby St, Brockport | 2,236 | 06/10/2022 | $225,000 |
| 1800 W Sweden Rd, Sweden | |||
| 1360 Reed Rd, Churchville | 2,441 | ||
| 56 White Rd, Brockport |