Erie County  »  14211  »  Northampton  »  709 Northampton

709 Northampton, Buffalo, NY 14211 Property Information

709 Northampton, Buffalo, NY 14211 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

709 Northampton, Buffalo, NY 14211
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 709 Northampton, Buffalo
Zip code 14211
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 100.600-5-7.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 709 Northampton, Buffalo

Current property tax $1,555

Lot & Building Information for 709 Northampton, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,310
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.193
Lot dimensions 70 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 70
Depth 120
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 709 Northampton, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 709 Northampton, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 709 Northampton, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 709 Northampton, Buffalo, NY 14211?

709 Northampton, Buffalo, NY 14211 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,310 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 709 Northampton, Buffalo, NY 14211 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $174,000, the tax amount paid for 709 Northampton, Buffalo, NY 14211 is $1,693.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 709 Northampton, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 709 Northampton, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 709 Northampton, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 709 Northampton, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 709 Northampton, Buffalo, NY 14211. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,693
Current property tax $1,555
Market value $174,000
Assessed value $174,000

Assessment History for 709 Northampton, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 709 Northampton, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $68,618 $42,200 9.7317 $411 -27.54%
2024 $60,286 $42,200 13.43 $567 -8.70%
2023 $54,100 $42,200 14.71 $621 -8.12%
2022 $47,700 $42,200 16.01 $676 n/a

Permits for 709 Northampton, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 709 Northampton, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 709 Northampton, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 709 Northampton, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

P.S. 59 Dr Charles Drew Science Magnet 3 Public PK, K-8 620 0.17
Eva L. Jeltz Christian Academy NR Private K-7 0 0.46
Saints Tabernacle Of Excellence NR Private 1-10 13 0.49
Community School 53 At 4 2 Public PK, K-8 452 0.58

Nearest middle schools

Eva L. Jeltz Christian Academy NR Private K-7 0 0.46