781 Perry, Buffalo, NY 14210 Property Information
781 Perry, Buffalo, NY 14210 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 781 Perry, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14210 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Buffalo |
| Parcel ID | 122.420-1-2.110 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 781 Perry, Buffalo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $26 |
Lot & Building Information for 781 Perry, Buffalo
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 0.234
|
| Frontage | 59 |
| Depth | 175 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Buffalo |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 781 Perry, Buffalo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 781 Perry, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 781 Perry, Buffalo
The current market value is $2,700.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 781 Perry, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 781 Perry, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 781 Perry, Buffalo
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 781 Perry, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 781 Perry, Buffalo, NY 14210. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $26 |
| Market value | $2,700 |
| Assessed value | $2,700 |
Assessment History for 781 Perry, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 781 Perry, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,618 | $5,300 | 9.7317 | $52 | -27.54% |
| 2024 | $7,571 | $5,300 | 13.43 | $71 | -8.70% |
| 2023 | $6,800 | $5,300 | 14.71 | $78 | -8.12% |
| 2022 | $6,000 | $5,300 | 16.01 | $85 | n/a |
Permits for 781 Perry, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 781 Perry, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 781 Perry, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 781 Perry, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bilingual Center | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 319 | 0.16 |
| Bilingual Center | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 319 | 0.16 |
| Buffalo Elementary School Of Technology | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 525 | 0.93 |
| Buffalo Elementary School Of Technology | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 525 | 0.93 |
| Bennett Park Montessori School | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 652 | 1.13 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bilingual Center | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 319 | 0.16 |
| Buffalo Elementary School Of Technology | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 525 | 0.93 |
| Bennett Park Montessori School | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 652 | 1.13 |
| Harriet Ross Tubman Academy | 1 | Public | PK, K-8 | 513 | 1.28 |
| St. Stanislaus School | NR | Private | K-6, 8 | 0 | 1.29 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Park High School | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 748 | 1.74 |
| Buffalo Academy of Science Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 881 | 1.86 |
| P.S. 42 Occupational Training Center | NR | Public | 64 | 1.91 | |
| New Buffalo - Culinary Art, Hospital | NR | Public | 9-12 | 417 | 1.91 |
| Emerson School Of Hospitality | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 386 | 1.94 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 781 Perry, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 781 Perry, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 88 Holt, Buffalo | |||
| 207 Bailey, Buffalo | |||
| 156 Ogden S, Buffalo | 1,084 | 06/28/2022 | $190,000 |
| 874 Seneca St, Buffalo | 20,445 | 04/28/2022 | $1 |
| 1030 Lovejoy, Buffalo | 12,288 | ||
| 68 Spann, Buffalo | 1,744 | ||
| 148 Ogden S, Buffalo | |||
| 12 Lot Lines, Buffalo | |||
| 253 Ashley, Buffalo | 1,792 | ||
| 7 Babcock, Buffalo | |||
| 150 Bailey, Buffalo | |||
| 84 Fredro, Buffalo | 1,828 | ||
| 255 Ashley, Buffalo | 1,376 | ||
| 157 Ogden S, Buffalo | 1,600 | ||
| 610 Ohio, Buffalo | |||
| 22 Archer, Buffalo | 2,084 | ||
| 53 Longnecker, Buffalo | 1,908 | ||
| 147 Ogden S, Buffalo | |||
| 856 Seneca, Buffalo | 7,890 | 05/13/2021 | $707,900 |
| 1040 Lovejoy, Buffalo | 4,480 |