Monroe County  »  14618  »  Dunbridge Cir  »  5 Dunbridge Cir

5 Dunbridge Circle, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Dunbridge Circle, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Dunbridge Circle, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 151.110-1-3.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Dunbridge Circle, Rochester

Property tax $13,198

Lot & Building Information for 5 Dunbridge Circle, Rochester

Building sqft 3,677
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.78
Year built 1973
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district East Rochester

Other Property Data for 5 Dunbridge Circle, Rochester

• • Improvements for 5 Dunbridge Circle, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Dunbridge Circle, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Dunbridge Circle, Rochester, NY 14618?

5 Dunbridge Circle, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1973 and has a total of 3,677 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Dunbridge Circle, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $453,000, the tax amount paid for 5 Dunbridge Circle, Rochester, NY 14618 is $13,197.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Dunbridge Circle, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Dunbridge Circle, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Dunbridge Circle, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 5 Dunbridge Circle, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Dunbridge Circle, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,198
Market value $794,700
Assessed value $453,000

Assessment History for 5 Dunbridge Circle, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Dunbridge Circle, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $686,400 $453,000 29.1341 $13,198 -1.74%
2024 $629,200 $453,000 29.65 $13,431 -14.38%
2023 $552,400 $453,000 34.63 $15,687 -9.75%
2022 $497,800 $453,000 38.37 $17,382 n/a

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Dunbridge Circle, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 5 Dunbridge Circle, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 5 Dunbridge Circle, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
345 Kilbourn Rd, Rochester 3,134 10/08/2024
3 Dunbridge Cir, Rochester 2,420
145 Kilbourn Rd, Rochester 70,468