Monroe County  »  14623  »  Brook Rd  »  50 Brook Rd

50 Brook Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

50 Brook Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Brook Road, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Brook Road, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 160.30-1-100.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Brook Road, Rochester

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 50 Brook Road, Rochester

Building class Recreational Facilities (682)
Acreage 269.76
Water supply None
Sewer type None
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Wheatland-Chili

Other Property Data for 50 Brook Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 50 Brook Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Brook Road, Rochester

What is the assessed value of 50 Brook Road, Rochester, NY 14623 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $363,400, the tax amount paid for 50 Brook Road, Rochester, NY 14623 is $7,789.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Brook Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Brook Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 50 Brook Road, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 50 Brook Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Brook Road, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,790
Current property tax $0
Market value $370,800
Assessed value $363,400

Assessment History for 50 Brook Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Brook Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $454,300 $363,400 21.4361 $7,790 -14.36%
2024 $454,300 $363,400 25.03 $9,096 -17.39%
2023 $399,300 $363,400 30.3 $11,011 -9.79%
2022 $363,400 $363,400 33.59 $12,207 n/a

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Brook Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 50 Brook Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 50 Brook Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Brook Rd, Rochester
68 Flinton Run, Churchville 2,769
42 Christina Dr, North Chili 2,047 04/22/2022 $368,460
38 Christina Dr, North Chili 1,980 07/09/2024 $400,000
1437 Scottsville Rd, Rochester 10,880
34 Christina Dr, North Chili 2,422 04/17/2022 $416,650
44 Christina Dr, North Chili 2,082 09/27/2023 $389,900
1425 Rear Scottsville Rd, Rochester
3169 Chili Ave, Rochester 6,169
40 Christina Dr, North Chili 2,088 04/24/2023 $400,000
36 Christina Dr, North Chili