Monroe County  »  14623  »  Brighton Henrietta Town Line R  »  1850 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R

1850 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1850 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1850 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 148.200-2-75.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 1850 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1850 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester

Building sqft 22,004
Building class All Other Health Facilities (642)
Acreage 5.37
Lot dimensions 623 ft X 361 ft
Frontage 623
Depth 361
Year built 1979
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Rush-Henrietta

Other Property Data for 1850 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1850 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1850 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1850 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester, NY 14623?

1850 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1979 and has a total of 22,004 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1850 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester, NY 14623 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,448,100, the tax amount paid for 1850 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester, NY 14623 is $68,873.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1850 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1850 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1850 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1850 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1850 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $68,874
Current property tax $0
Market value $4,149,300
Assessed value $2,448,100

Assessment History for 1850 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1850 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,766,300 $2,448,100 28.1336 $68,874 +3.24%
2024 $3,497,300 $2,448,100 27.25 $66,711 +0.68%
2023 $2,361,200 $2,101,500 31.53 $66,260 -7.32%
2022 $2,212,105 $2,101,500 34.02 $71,493 n/a

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1850 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1850 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1850 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
447 French Rd, Rochester 3,896
851 Clover St, Rochester 2,864
1050 Highland Ave, Rochester 1,716