100 Harbor Boulevard, Weehawken, NJ 07086 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 100 Harbor Boulevard, Weehawken |
| Zip code | 07086 |
| County | Hudson |
| Municipality | Weehawken Township |
| Block | 34.03 |
| Lot | 2.05 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Harbor Boulevard, Weehawken
| Sale date | 11/26/2024 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $386,411 |
Lot & Building Information for 100 Harbor Boulevard, Weehawken
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 2.22 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 100 Harbor Boulevard, Weehawken
- • Improvements for 100 Harbor Boulevard, Weehawken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 100 Harbor Boulevard, Weehawken
The current market value is $18,270,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 100 Harbor Boulevard, Weehawken
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Harbor Boulevard, Weehawken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 100 Harbor Boulevard, Weehawken
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 100 Harbor Boulevard, Weehawken
Access detailed property tax data for 100 Harbor Boulevard, Weehawken, NJ 07086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $373,804 |
| Current property tax | $386,411 |
| Market value | $18,270,000 |
Assessment History for 100 Harbor Boulevard, Weehawken
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Harbor Boulevard, Weehawken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,270,000 | $18,270,000 | 2.046 | $373,804 | +4.60% |
| 2024 | $18,270,000 | $18,270,000 | 1.956 | $357,361 | -48.44% |
| 2023 | $37,062,000 | $37,062,000 | 1.87 | $693,059 | -4.45% |
| 2022 | $40,455,000 | $40,455,000 | 1.793 | $725,358 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Harbor Boulevard, Weehawken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 100 Harbor Boulevard, Weehawken
Here are the neighbors for 100 Harbor Boulevard, Weehawken.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 900 Ave at Port Imperial, Weehawken | |||
| 800 Harbor Blvd, Weehawken | |||
| 1100 Ave at Port Imperial, Weehawken Twp | |||
| 2810-2812 Palisade Ave, Weehawken |