47 MC Kinley Avenue, East Hanover, NJ 07936 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 47 MC Kinley Avenue, East Hanover |
| Zip code | 07936 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | East Hanover Township |
| Block | 52 |
| Lot | 17.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 47 MC Kinley Avenue, East Hanover
| Sale date | 06/16/2022 |
| Sale price | $335,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,234 |
Lot & Building Information for 47 MC Kinley Avenue, East Hanover
| Building sqft | 2,165 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 47 MC Kinley Avenue, East Hanover
- • Improvements for 47 MC Kinley Avenue, East Hanover , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 47 MC Kinley Avenue, East Hanover
47 MC Kinley Avenue, East Hanover, NJ 07936 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,165 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 47 MC Kinley Avenue, East Hanover, NJ 07936 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $282,200, the tax amount paid for 47 MC Kinley Avenue, East Hanover, NJ 07936 is $7,483.
When was 47 MC Kinley Avenue, East Hanover, NJ 07936 last sold and what was the last sale price?47 MC Kinley Avenue, East Hanover, NJ 07936 was last sold in 06/16/2022 for $335,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 47 MC Kinley Avenue, East Hanover
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47 MC Kinley Avenue, East Hanover, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 47 MC Kinley Avenue, East Hanover
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 47 MC Kinley Avenue, East Hanover
Access detailed property tax data for 47 MC Kinley Avenue, East Hanover, NJ 07936. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $7,484 |
| Current property tax | $7,234 |
| Market value | $282,200 |
Assessment History for 47 MC Kinley Avenue, East Hanover
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47 MC Kinley Avenue, East Hanover, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $282,200 | $282,200 | 2.652 | $7,484 | +2.24% |
| 2024 | $282,200 | $282,200 | 2.594 | $7,320 | +3.97% |
| 2023 | $282,200 | $282,200 | 2.495 | $7,041 | +2.00% |
| 2022 | $282,200 | $282,200 | 2.446 | $6,903 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 47 MC Kinley Avenue, East Hanover to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 47 MC Kinley Avenue, East Hanover
Here are the neighbors for 47 MC Kinley Avenue, East Hanover.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 42 Cleveland Ave, East Hanover Twp | 2,165 | 06/05/2025 | |
| 28 Route 10, East Hanover Twp | 03/17/2021 | $1 |