309 Chestnut Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08609 Property Information
309 Chestnut Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08609 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 309 Chestnut Avenue, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08609 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Trenton City |
| Block | 13902 |
| Lot | 10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 309 Chestnut Avenue, Trenton
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 309 Chestnut Avenue, Trenton
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 0.299 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 309 Chestnut Avenue, Trenton
- • Improvements for 309 Chestnut Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 309 Chestnut Avenue, Trenton
Assessed at $274,700, the tax amount paid for 309 Chestnut Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08609 is $9,581.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 309 Chestnut Avenue, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 309 Chestnut Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 309 Chestnut Avenue, Trenton
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 309 Chestnut Avenue, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 309 Chestnut Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $9,582 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $274,700 |
Assessment History for 309 Chestnut Avenue, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 309 Chestnut Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $274,700 | $274,700 | 3.488 | $9,582 | -39.87% |
| 2024 | $274,700 | $274,700 | 5.801 | $15,935 | +4.20% |
| 2023 | $274,700 | $274,700 | 5.567 | $15,293 | +2.00% |
| 2022 | $274,700 | $274,700 | 5.458 | $14,993 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 309 Chestnut Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 309 Chestnut Avenue, Trenton
Here are the neighbors for 309 Chestnut Avenue, Trenton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 140 S Olden Ave, Trenton | 10/15/2021 | $1 | |
| 720 Monmouth St, Trenton | |||
| 566-568 S Clinton Ave, Trenton | 2,350 | 12/30/2016 | $90,000 |
| 853 Centre St, Trenton | |||
| 566 S Clinton Ave, Trenton | |||
| 547-551 S Clinton Ave, Trenton | |||
| 520 St Joes Ave, Trenton City | |||
| 701 Division St, Trenton | |||
| 333 Adeline St, Trenton | |||
| 129 Butler St, Trenton | |||
| 778 2nd St, Trenton |